Aisha Tyler Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Aisha N. Tyler

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: September 18, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, TV host, Writer

User Rating:3.93 out of 5 (213 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Archer TCA Video
Watch Archer's Aisha Tyler Hilariously Act Out Her Favorite Emoji

Hint: It has to do with poop!

The Talk
Exclusive: A Halloween Monster Mash on The Talk

Ghouls just wanna have fun! CBS's hit daytime gab show The Talk will celebrate Halloween Friday, Oct…

W. Kamau Bell
W. Kamau Bell Laments “The Whiteness of Late Night”

Jimmy Fallon, Conan O'Brien, Stephen Colbert, James Corden, Jimmy Kimmel, Seth Meyers. What do all t…

Weird Al
Top Videos: Weird Al Gets "Tacky," Homeland Season 4 Teaser, Frozen Is the New Black

This week, "Weird Al" Yankovic is celebrating the release of his new album by releasing a video a da…

Glee
8 Reasons Why I’m Recommitting to Glee

It's not easy being a Gleek. At least, it wasn't earlier this season. Aside from the sudden and trag…

The Boondocks
The Boondocks to End After Fourth and Final Season

The Boondocks' fourth season will be its last, Adult Swim announced Friday. The final season, which…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who Went to Ivy League Schools

See all the celebs who attended some of the country's most prestigious schools

2013 Daytime Emmy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what your favorite soap stars wore on daytime TV's big night

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 12:00am
ArcherOnce Bitten(Season 4, Episode 6) FXX

Archer is bitten by a snake.

Wed Apr 1 12:31am
ArcherLive and Let Dine(Season 4, Episode 7) FXX

Archer, Lana and Cyril go on an undercover mission in a celebrity chef's kitchen.

Wed Apr 1 1:02am
ArcherCoyote Lovely(Season 4, Episode 8) FXX

Archer searches for a notorious coyote.