Aisha Tyler Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Aisha N. Tyler

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: September 18, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, TV host, Writer

User Rating:3.93 out of 5 (213 ratings)

Your Rating:

The Talk
Exclusive: A Halloween Monster Mash on The Talk

Ghouls just wanna have fun! CBS's hit daytime gab show The Talk will celebrate Halloween F…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 3:00pm
Ghost WhispererDouble ExposureNew(Season 3, Episode 6) OXYGN

Professor Payne begins dating a colleague at the university, but her extreme camera shyness perplexes him. Professor Claudia Pollili: Victoria Pratt.

Wed Mar 4 3:00pm
Ghost WhispererLiving Nightmare(Season 5, Episode 13) ION

A ghost haunts a patient in the hospital.

Wed Mar 4 4:00pm
Ghost WhispererUnhappy MediumNew(Season 3, Episode 7) OXYGN

A man who claims to be a medium is working a case involving a missing socialite, but Melinda is suspicious of him and decides to look into the disappearance herself. Casey Edgars: Orlando Jones. Syndey Drake: Austin Highsmith.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop