Aisha TylerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Aisha N. Tyler

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: September 18, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, TV host, Writer

User Rating: (213 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Talk
Exclusive: A Halloween Monster Mash on The Talk

Ghouls just wanna have fun! CBS's hit daytime gab show The Talk will celebrate Halloween F…

W. Kamau Bell
W. Kamau Bell Laments “The Whiteness of Late Night”

Jimmy Fallon, Conan O'Brien, Stephen Colbert, James Corden, Jimmy Kimmel, Seth Meyers. Wha…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 2:00pm
The TalkNew(Season 5, Episode 101) CBS

Simon Helberg; fitness trainer Jennifer Widerstrom. Also: Sara Gilbert's birthday is celebrated.

Thu Jan 29 10:00pm
ArcherEdie's WeddingNew(Season 6, Episode 4) FX-E

Pam takes Archer to her sister's wedding.

Thu Jan 29 10:31pm
Archer FX-E

Intrigue (and plenty of ineptitude) at an international intelligence agency. The animated comedy was created by 'Adult Swim' veteran Adam Reed.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop