Aimee Teegarden Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aimee Richelle Teegarden

Birth Place: Downey, CA

Birthday: October 10, 1989, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(173 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Lanter

Star-Crossed: What Happens When the Aliens Have Sex?

We've seen what happens to vampires, werewolves, beasts and demons when they get saucy, so what happens to the aliens on Star-Crossed when they hit the sack? Viewers will find out within the first few minutes of Monday's episode. "It does involve spe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Scream 4 - Trailer
02:18 — In Scream 4, Sidney Prescott, now the author of a self-help book, returns home to Woodsboro on the last stop of her book tour. There she reconnects wi (more…)
Ausiello Interviews Aimee Teegarden
01:47 — TV Guide's Michael Ausiello talks with "Friday Night Lights" star Aimee Teegarden.|Aimee Teegarden|Michael Ausiello|Friday Night Lights
NBC Upfronts 2007: Ausiello Interviews the Cast of Friday Night Lights
02:56 — TV Guide's Michael Ausiello interviews the cast of Friday Night Lights.|Connie Britton|Adrianne Palicki|Aimee Teegarden|Jesse Plemons|Zach Gilford|Mic (more…)
FNL's Aimee Teegarden admits to another boyfriend!
02:24 — Erin Fox interviews Friday Night Lights' Aimee Teegarden about her character and working in Austin.|Friday Night Lights|Aimee Teegarden|Erin Fox|

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 18 9:00pm
Friday Night LightsStay(Season 4, Episode 6) ESPNCLS

Julie and Matt go to a concert and end up making a decision about their relationship. Elsewhere, Riggins and Lyla reunite; Vince uncovers a new talent; and Eric tries to devise a game plan for facing a tough team.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Thu Feb 18 10:00pm
Friday Night LightsIn the Bag(Season 4, Episode 7) ESPNCLS

Vince wins the quarterback spot despite doubts about his ability to handle the role. Elsewhere, Tami tries to soothe the grieving Julie; Riggins has a run-in with Becky's father; Luke sustains an injury; and Landry makes a move on Jess.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Fri Feb 19 7:00pm
Friday Night LightsStay(Season 4, Episode 6) ESPNCLS

Julie and Matt go to a concert and end up making a decision about their relationship. Elsewhere, Riggins and Lyla reunite; Vince uncovers a new talent; and Eric tries to devise a game plan for facing a tough team.

I’ll Watch7 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Grey Damon
Star-Crossed's Grey Damon on Grayson's Potential Villainy

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Monday's Star-Crossed. Read at your own risk.] Monday…

James Spader, Megan Boone
Monday TV: The Post-Olympics Rush Begins

After the Games, the deluge. Now that Sochi's Closing Ceremony is but a glittery, shimmering memory,…

Aimee Teegarden, Matt Lanter
Why Star-Crossed Isn't Your Typical CW Romance

The CW has found yet another story to repurpose with hot shirtless men.┬áStar-Crossed, which premiere…

Aim High
Exclusive: Crackle Acquires McG-Produced Comedy Aim High, Greenlights Second Season

Crackle, the Sony-owned streaming service behind Jerry Seinfeld's Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee,…

Julie Plec
The CW Orders Mary Queen of Scots Drama and Series from Vampire Diaries, Arrow Producers

The CW handed out series orders to four new shows Thursday. The Tomorrow People, Reign, The 100 and…

The CW Logo
Pilot Season: The CW Orders Redo on The Selection, Drama from Former Supernatural Boss

The CW has ordered two pilots, including a retooling of last year's failed project, The Selection. S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aimee Richelle Teegarden
  • Birth Place: Downey, CA
  • Birthday: October 10, 1989, Libra
  • Profession: Actor