Aimee Teegarden Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aimee Richelle Teegarden

Birth Place: Downey, California, United States

Birthday: October 10, 1989, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(176 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Lanter

Star-Crossed: What Happens When the Aliens Have Sex?

We've seen what happens to vampires, werewolves, beasts and demons when they get saucy, so what happens to the aliens on Star-Crossed when they hit the sack? Viewers will find out within the first few minutes of Monday's episode. "It does involve spe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Perfect Age Of Rock 'N' Roll
02:10 — According to rock n' roll lore, age 27 is a fateful milestone. From Robert Johnson, Brian Jones, Jimi Hendrix, Janis Joplin, Jim Morrison to Kurt Cob (more…)
Scream 4 - Trailer
02:18 — In Scream 4, Sidney Prescott, now the author of a self-help book, returns home to Woodsboro on the last stop of her book tour. There she reconnects wi (more…)
The Perfect Age Of Rock 'N' Roll
01:48 — According to rock n' roll lore, age 27 is a fateful milestone. From Robert Johnson, Brian Jones, Jimi Hendrix, Janis Joplin, Jim Morrison to Kurt Cob (more…)
Prom
00:40 — At "Prom," every couple has a story and no two are exactly alike. Several intersecting stories unfold at one high school as the big dance approaches " (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 9:00pm
Friday Night LightsLeave No One Behind(Season 2, Episode 14) ESPNCLS

Julie deals with jealousy yet again, this time over her mom's bond with Tyra. Elsewhere, Landry has a new love interest; Smash seeks guidance from Coach Taylor during his suspension; and Matt loses perspective on what really matters.

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Thu May 5 10:00pm
Friday Night LightsMay the Best Man Win(Season 2, Episode 15) ESPNCLS

Smash refuses to give up on his college football plans; a visit from Tami's ex irks a jealous Coach Taylor; Street receives life-changing news; and Riggins continues pursuing Lyla despite her new relationship.

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Fri May 6 7:00pm
Friday Night LightsLeave No One Behind(Season 2, Episode 14) ESPNCLS

Julie deals with jealousy yet again, this time over her mom's bond with Tyra. Elsewhere, Landry has a new love interest; Smash seeks guidance from Coach Taylor during his suspension; and Matt loses perspective on what really matters.

I’ll Watch19 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Grey Damon
Star-Crossed's Grey Damon on Grayson's Potential Villainy

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Monday's Star-Crossed. Read at your own risk.] Monday…

James Spader, Megan Boone
Monday TV: The Post-Olympics Rush Begins

After the Games, the deluge. Now that Sochi's Closing Ceremony is but a glittery, shimmering memory,…

Aimee Teegarden, Matt Lanter
Why Star-Crossed Isn't Your Typical CW Romance

The CW has found yet another story to repurpose with hot shirtless men.┬áStar-Crossed, which premiere…

Aim High
Exclusive: Crackle Acquires McG-Produced Comedy Aim High, Greenlights Second Season

Crackle, the Sony-owned streaming service behind Jerry Seinfeld's Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee,…

Julie Plec
The CW Orders Mary Queen of Scots Drama and Series from Vampire Diaries, Arrow Producers

The CW handed out series orders to four new shows Thursday. The Tomorrow People, Reign, The 100 and…

The CW Logo
Pilot Season: The CW Orders Redo on The Selection, Drama from Former Supernatural Boss

The CW has ordered two pilots, including a retooling of last year's failed project, The Selection. S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aimee Richelle Teegarden
  • Birth Place: Downey, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 10, 1989, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »