Aimee Teegarden Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aimee Richelle Teegarden

Birth Place: Downey, CA

Birthday: October 10, 1989, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (170 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Lanter

Star-Crossed: What Happens When the Aliens Have Sex?

We've seen what happens to vampires, werewolves, beasts and demons when they get saucy, so what happens to the aliens on Star-Crossed when they hit the sack? Viewers will find out within the first few minutes of Monday's episode. "It does involve spe… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 1 4:00pm
Friday Night LightsBlindersNew(Season 1, Episode 15) CMT

The Panthers savor their crucial playoff win---until race issues emerge and sorely test their bond. Elsewhere, Tami frowns upon Julie's newfound friendship with Tyra; the Riggins brothers adapt to life with their recently returned father; and the girls pla (more…)

Thu Jul 2 1:00pm
CSI: MiamiDivorce Party(Season 7, Episode 17) A&E

A woman throws a party to celebrate her recent divorce, but the event comes to a crashing halt when her ex-husband's dead body crashes through a gazebo. The investigation reveals the victim was living a double life with two families. Meanwhile, Horatio get (more…)

Thu Jul 2 4:00pm
Friday Night LightsBlack Eyes and Broken HeartsNew(Season 1, Episode 16) CMT

As the Panthers gear up for their next playoff game, racial tensions peak on the team in the wake of Coach McGill's comments. Meanwhile, Julie's odd-couple friendship with Tyra turns destructive; Jason makes a life-altering choice; and Matt goes the extra (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Grey Damon
Star-Crossed's Grey Damon on Grayson's Potential Villainy

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Monday's Star-Crossed. Read at your own risk.] Monday…

James Spader, Megan Boone
Monday TV: The Post-Olympics Rush Begins

After the Games, the deluge. Now that Sochi's Closing Ceremony is but a glittery, shimmering memory,…

Aimee Teegarden, Matt Lanter
Why Star-Crossed Isn't Your Typical CW Romance

The CW has found yet another story to repurpose with hot shirtless men.┬áStar-Crossed, which premiere…

Aim High
Exclusive: Crackle Acquires McG-Produced Comedy Aim High, Greenlights Second Season

Crackle, the Sony-owned streaming service behind Jerry Seinfeld's Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee,…

Julie Plec
The CW Orders Mary Queen of Scots Drama and Series from Vampire Diaries, Arrow Producers

The CW handed out series orders to four new shows Thursday. The Tomorrow People, Reign, The 100 and…

The CW Logo
Pilot Season: The CW Orders Redo on The Selection, Drama from Former Supernatural Boss

The CW has ordered two pilots, including a retooling of last year's failed project, The Selection. S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aimee Richelle Teegarden
  • Birth Place: Downey, CA
  • Birthday: October 10, 1989, Libra
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (170 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »