Aimee Teegarden Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aimee Richelle Teegarden

Birth Place: Downey, California, United States

Birthday: October 10, 1989, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(176 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Lanter

Star-Crossed: What Happens When the Aliens Have Sex?

We've seen what happens to vampires, werewolves, beasts and demons when they get saucy, so what happens to the aliens on Star-Crossed when they hit the sack? Viewers will find out within the first few minutes of Monday's episode. "It does involve spe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pre-Game: The Cast Looks Back
18:20 — Get primed and ready for the final season of Friday Night Lights with this special collection of cast interviews. Join series stars Kyle Chandler, Con (more…)
The Perfect Age Of Rock 'N' Roll
02:10 — According to rock n' roll lore, age 27 is a fateful milestone. From Robert Johnson, Brian Jones, Jimi Hendrix, Janis Joplin, Jim Morrison to Kurt Cob (more…)
Scream 4 - Trailer
02:18 — In Scream 4, Sidney Prescott, now the author of a self-help book, returns home to Woodsboro on the last stop of her book tour. There she reconnects wi (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 8:00pm
Friday Night LightsHello, Goodbye(Season 3, Episode 4) ESPNCLS

Tyra dates a new guy (Zach Roerig); Matt's mom visits town to help him care for his grandmother; Smash gears up for his college tryout; and Tami makes a last-ditch effort to win over the superintendent.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Sat May 28 1:00am
Scream 4 MTV

Now a popular self-help author, Sidney Prescott returns to her hometown of Woodsboro and encounters another Ghostface killer, who terrorizes a new generation with a string of grisly murders.

I’ll Watch344 Watching
Sat May 28 10:00pm
Scream 4 MTV

Now a popular self-help author, Sidney Prescott returns to her hometown of Woodsboro and encounters another Ghostface killer, who terrorizes a new generation with a string of grisly murders.

I’ll Watch344 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Grey Damon
Star-Crossed's Grey Damon on Grayson's Potential Villainy

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Monday's Star-Crossed. Read at your own risk.] Monday…

James Spader, Megan Boone
Monday TV: The Post-Olympics Rush Begins

After the Games, the deluge. Now that Sochi's Closing Ceremony is but a glittery, shimmering memory,…

Aimee Teegarden, Matt Lanter
Why Star-Crossed Isn't Your Typical CW Romance

The CW has found yet another story to repurpose with hot shirtless men.┬áStar-Crossed, which premiere…

Aim High
Exclusive: Crackle Acquires McG-Produced Comedy Aim High, Greenlights Second Season

Crackle, the Sony-owned streaming service behind Jerry Seinfeld's Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee,…

Julie Plec
The CW Orders Mary Queen of Scots Drama and Series from Vampire Diaries, Arrow Producers

The CW handed out series orders to four new shows Thursday. The Tomorrow People, Reign, The 100 and…

The CW Logo
Pilot Season: The CW Orders Redo on The Selection, Drama from Former Supernatural Boss

The CW has ordered two pilots, including a retooling of last year's failed project, The Selection. S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aimee Richelle Teegarden
  • Birth Place: Downey, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 10, 1989, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »