Aimee TeegardenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Aimee Richelle Teegarden

Birth Place: Downey, CA

Birthday: October 10, 1989, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (170 ratings)

Your Rating:

Aimee Teegarden Photos

  • Aimee Teegarden - 2014 InStyle and Warner Bros.71st Annual Golden Globe Awards Post-Party in Bevery Hills, California, January 12, 2014
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Aimee Teegarden - The "Beneath The Darkness" world premiere, January 4, 2012
    Photo By: David Livingston/Getty Images
  • Aimee Teegarden - The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards, September 18, 2011
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Aimee Teegarden - The 2011 MTV Movie Awards, June 5, 2011
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Aimee Teegarden and Connie Britton - The Alzheimer's Association's 17th Annual "A Night At Sardi's" in Beverly Hills, March 4, 2009
    Photo By: Jean Babtiste Lacroix/WireImage.com
  • Minka Kelly, Connie Britton, Adrianne Palicki and Aimee Teegarden - "Friday Night Lights" at the Paley Center for Media's 25th annual Paley Television Festival, March 17, 2008
    Photo By: Kevin Parry/WireImage.com
  • Minka Kelly and Aimee Teegarden - The Museum of Television & Radio presents "Friday Night Lights," April 13, 2007
    Photo By: Kevin Parry/WireImage.com
  • Star-Crossed - Season 1 - "Our Toil Shall Strive to Mend" - Aimee Teegarden
    Photo By: Skip Bolen/The CW
  • Star-Crossed - Season 1 - "Our Toil Shall Strive to Mend" - Grey Damon and Aimee Teegarden
    Photo By: Skip Bolen/The CW
  • Star-Crossed - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Aimee Teegarden and Matt Lanter
    Photo By: Skip Bolen/The CW
  • Star-Crossed - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Aimee Teegarden and Matt Lanter
    Photo By: Skip Bolen/The CW
  • Star-Crossed - Season 1 - Aimee Teegarden
    Photo By: Matthieu Young/The CW
  • Star-Crossed - Season 1 - Aimee Teegarden as Emery and Matt Lanter as Roman
    Photo By: Mathieu Young/The CW
  • Friday Night Lights - Season 5 - "Expectations" - Aimee Teegarden as Julie Taylor
    Photo By: Bill Records/NBC
  • Friday Night Lights - Season 4 - "Thanksgiving" - Aimee Teegarden as Julie Taylor, Zach Gilford as Matt Saracen
    Photo By: Bill Records/NBC
  • Friday Night Lights - Season 4 - "Thanksgiving" - Aimee Teegarden as Julie Taylor, Louanne Stephens as Grandma Saracen, Zach Gilford as Matt Saracen
    Photo By: Bill Records/NBC
  • Friday Night Lights - Season 4 - "The Son" - Aimee Teegarden as Julie Taylor, Kyle Chandler as Coach Eric Taylor
    Photo By: Bill Records/NBC
  • Friday Night Lights - Season 4 - Aimee Teegarden as Julie Taylor
    Photo By: Justin Stephens/NBC
  • 90210 - Season 1 - "Life's a Drag" - Aimee Teegarden as Rhonda
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/The CW
  • 90210 - Season 1, "Of Heartbreaks and Hotels" - Aimee Teegarden as Rhonda
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/The CW (c)2008 The CW Network. All Rights Reserved.
  • Friday Night Lights - Season 3 - "The Giving Tree" - Aimee Teegarden as Julie Taylor and Zach Gilford as Matt Saracen
    Photo By: Bill Records/NBC
  • Friday Night Lights - Season 3, "How the Other Half Lives" - Zach Gilford as Matt Saracen, Aimee Teegarden as Julie Taylor
    Photo By: Bill Records/NBC
  • Friday Night Lights - Season 2 - "Confession" - Madilyn Landry as "Gracie", Aimee Teegarden as "Julie Taylor"
    Photo By: Bill Records/NBC
  • Friday Night Lights - Season 2 - "Confession" - Kyle Chandler, Connie Britton, Peter Heckmann, Madilyn Landry, Aimee Teegarden
    Photo By: Bill Records/NBC
  • Friday Night Lights - Season 2 - "Last Days of Summer" - Zach Gilford as "Matt Saracen", Aimee Teegarden as "Julie Taylor"
    Photo By: Bill Records/NBC
  • Friday Night Lights - Season 2 - "Last Days of Summer" - Connie Britton, Aimee Teegarden, Kyle Chandler
    Photo By: Bill Records/NBC
  • Friday Night Lights - Season 2 -"Last Days of Summer" - Aimee Teegarden as "Julie Taylor"
    Photo By: Bill Records/NBC
  • Friday Night Lights - Season 2 - Aimee Teegarden as Julie Taylor
    Photo By: Mitchell Haaseth/NBC
  • Friday Night Lights -"Extended Families"- Aimee Teegarden, Zach Gilford, Adrianne Palicki
    Photo By: Bill Records/NBC Photo
  • Friday Night Lights - "I Think We Should Have Sex" - Zach Gilford as Matt, Aimee Teegarden as Julie
    Photo By: Bill Records/NBC Photo
  • Friday Night Lights - "Upping The Ante" - Zach Gilford as Matt Saracen, Aimee Teegarden as Julie Taylor
    Photo By: Bill Records/NBC Photo
  • Friday Night Lights - "Full Hearts" - Zach Gilford as Matt Saracen, Aimee Teegarden as Julie Taylor
    Photo By: Van Redin/NBC Photo
  • Friday Night Lights - "Full Hearts" - Aimee Teegarden as Julie Taylor, Connie Britton as Tami Taylor
    Photo By: Van Redin/NBC Photo
  • Friday Night Lights - Jesse Plemons as Landry, Aimee Teegarden as Julie, Zach Gilford as Matt
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC Photo
  • Friday Night Lights - Aimee Teegarden
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC

Related Galleries

Emmys 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

77 Photos | Aug 20, 2012

2011 MTV Movie Awards

28 Photos | Jun 5, 2011

Shop