Aiden Turner Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aiden John Turner

Birth Place: Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, England

Birthday: April 2, 1977, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(127 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brett Dalton and Ming-Na Wen

Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Goes on the Hunt for Agent Coulson

Where in the world is Agent Coulson? That's what his hand-picked S.H.I.E.L.D. team will venture to find out when Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. returns on Tuesday (8/7c on ABC). The team will find help from the larger S.H.I.E.L.D. organization &mdas… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

DWTS' Aiden Turner talks standing O and Edyta fight
02:50 — Dancing With The Stars' Aiden Turner reflects on his elimination and shares his thoughts about his dancing partner.|Dancing With The Stars|Aiden Turne (more…)
Aiden Turner
03:40 — Aiden Turner blog.
Aiden Turner Rehearsal
02:59 — Aiden Turner rehearses for "Dancing."
Aiden Turner
01:31 — Aiden Turner rehearses for "Dancing with the Stars".

More NewsSee all »

Aiden Turner
All My Children's Aiden Turner Charged with Domestic Violence

All My Children star Aiden Turner has been charged with domestic violence, TMZ.com reports. The char…

Being Human
Roush Review: Being Human and More Weekend TV

A few nights ago, when Modern Family's Cameron-as-Fizbo tried on a court jester's shtick for size, M…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aiden John Turner
  • Birth Place: Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, England
  • Birthday: April 2, 1977, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »