Aiden Turner Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aiden John Turner

Birth Place: Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, England

Birthday: April 2, 1977, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (25 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brett Dalton and Ming-Na Wen

Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Goes on the Hunt for Agent Coulson

Where in the world is Agent Coulson? That's what his hand-picked S.H.I.E.L.D. team will venture to find out when Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. returns on Tuesday (8/7c on ABC). The team will find help from the larger S.H.I.E.L.D. organization &mdas… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Aiden Turner
All My Children's Aiden Turner Charged with Domestic Violence

All My Children star Aiden Turner has been charged with domestic violence, TMZ.com reports. The char…

Being Human
Roush Review: Being Human and More Weekend TV

A few nights ago, when Modern Family's Cameron-as-Fizbo tried on a court jester's shtick for size, M…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aiden John Turner
  • Birth Place: Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, England
  • Birthday: April 2, 1977, Aries
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (25 ratings)
  • Your Rating: