Aidan Gillen Celebrity Watchlist

Aidan Gillen

Birth Name: Aidan Murphy

Birth Place: Drumcondra, Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: April 24, 1968, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(51 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sophie Turner,<em> Game of Thrones</em>

Game of Thrones: Our Season 7 Predictions

Kings and queens were crowned in the Game of Thrones finale, but what happens next? Now that Cersei (Lena Headey) has claimed the Iron Throne, she'll need all the allies she can get to ward off Daenerys' (Emilia Clarke) impending attack. And who bett… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jarvis in the Elevator With Aidan Gillen
02:09 — Aidan Gillen meets Jarvis in the elevator.
Aidan Gillen Takes a Stab at Our Game of Draws
01:26 — Aidan Gillen discusses his new movie "Beneath the Harvest Sky" and his roll on Game of Thrones while playing VH1's Game of Draws.
12 Rounds - Trailer 1
02:33 — A cop must solve an elaborate series of puzzles to save his captive girlfriend.
Calvary - Trailer 1
02:20 — After he is threatened during a confession, a good-natured priest must battle the dark forces closing in around him.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 12:30am
Shanghai Knights FXX

A sheriff and a former robber team up to battle two villains in 1887 England, as Chon Wang leaves his post in Carson City to hunt down the bandits who killed his father. Roy O'Bannon tags along to London, where the duo are joined by Wang's sister, Lin, who (more…)

I’ll Watch161 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Aidan Murphy
  • Birth Place: Drumcondra, Dublin, Ireland
  • Birthday: April 24, 1968, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Game of Thrones Theory: Who Will Kill Ramsay?

Will it be a Stark, a direwolf or Littlefinger? We weigh the most likely options