Aidan Gillen Celebrity Watchlist

Aidan Gillen

Birth Name: Aidan Murphy

Birth Place: Drumcondra, Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: April 24, 1968, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(51 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sophie Turner,<em> Game of Thrones</em>

Game of Thrones: Our Season 7 Predictions

Kings and queens were crowned in the Game of Thrones finale, but what happens next? Now that Cersei (Lena Headey) has claimed the Iron Throne, she'll need all the allies she can get to ward off Daenerys' (Emilia Clarke) impending attack. And who bett… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Game of Thrones, Season 6: Hall of Faces Trailer
01:00 — PRE-ORDER AVAILABLE NOW: Order Game of Thrones Season 6 today and receive all episodes upon release. Release date to be determined by HBO. Hear wise w (more…)
Game of Thrones: Season 6
Familiar faces will forge new alliances to bolster their strategic chances at survival...while new characters will emerge to challenge the balance of (more…)
Game of Thrones, Season 6: Hall of Faces Trailer
01:00 — PRE-ORDER AVAILABLE NOW: Order Game of Thrones Season 6 today and receive all episodes upon release. Release date to be determined by HBO. Hear wise w (more…)
Game of Thrones: Season 6
Familiar faces will forge new alliances to bolster their strategic chances at survival...while new characters will emerge to challenge the balance of (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 7:00am
Calvary HBOSGe

A priest whose life is threatened during confession tries to comfort his delicate-minded daughter as the day of his scheduled execution draws near. Meanwhile, he struggles to summon the courage to face his ultimate fate.

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Tue Jul 26 11:00am
Hozier: The Church Tapes SMITH

Irish singer-songwriter Hozier is interviewed. He also performs "Take Me to Church," ''From Eden'' and ''Work Song."

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Sat Jul 30 11:00am
Hozier: The Church Tapes SMITH

Irish singer-songwriter Hozier is interviewed. He also performs "Take Me to Church," ''From Eden'' and ''Work Song."

I’ll Watch2 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Aidan Murphy
  • Birth Place: Drumcondra, Dublin, Ireland
  • Birthday: April 24, 1968, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Game of Thrones Theory: Who Will Kill Ramsay?

Will it be a Stark, a direwolf or Littlefinger? We weigh the most likely options