Aidan GillenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Aidan Murphy

Birth Place: Drumcondra, Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: April 24, 1968, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Aidan Gillen Photos

  • Game of Thrones - Season 4 - "Mockingbird" - Aidan Gillen and Sophie Turner
    Photo By: Helen Sloan/HBO
  • Game of Thrones - Season 4 - "Mockingbird" - Aidan Gillen and Kate Dickie
    Photo By: Helen Sloan/HBO
  • Game of Thrones - Season 4 - "First of His Name" - Kate Dickie and Aidan Gillen
    Photo By: Helen Sloan/HBO
  • Game of Thrones - Season 4 - "Breaker of Chains" - Sophie Turner and Aidan Gillen
    Photo By: Helen Sloan/HBO
  • Game of Thrones - Season 4 - "Breaker of Chains" - Sophie Turner and Aidan Gillen
    Photo By: Helen Sloan/HBO
  • Game of Thrones - Season 1 - Conleth Hill, Aidan Gillen, Sean Bean
    Photo By: Nick Briggs/HBO

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop