Aidan Gillen Celebrity Watchlist

Aidan Gillen

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Aidan Murphy

Birth Place: Drumcondra, Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: April 24, 1968, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kate Dickie, Aidan Gillen
Game of Thrones Postmortem: Littlefinger Teaches a Flying Lesson

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Sunday's Game of Thrones episode, "Mockingbird." If y…

Kristian Nairn
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Hodor Loses Control; Littlefinger Gets Laid

Our feelings for Sunday's Game of Thrones can be summed up in one word: Hodor! If you need more than…

Isaac Hempstead Wright
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Joffrey's Killer Revealed; A Baby Gets the Blues

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Game of Thrones' "Oathkeeper." If you haven't watched…

Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Tyrion Is Under Arrest; Daario Passes the Test

On Sunday's Game of Thrones, Tyrion once again found himself in less than spacious quarters…

Jack Gleeson
A Game of Thrones Tribute to That Jerk Joffrey

There was much rejoicing across TV-viewing land Sunday night when Game of Thrones' saw its latest c…

Esme Bianco
Game of Thrones Power Shift: The Wildlings' Epic Climb and Littlefinger's Bad Investment

One whore has sadly discovered that she's not as skilled at playing the Game of Thrones as she fanci…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 10:00pm
Circle of FriendsNew POP

It's Dublin 1957. A group of girls Nan, Benny and Eve meet up with the star of the college rugby team, Jack Foley. Although Jack seems attracted to Nan at first his relationship with Benny is soon beginning. Based on the novel by Maeve Binchy.

Fri Apr 3 3:00pm
Circle of Friends POP

It's Dublin 1957. A group of girls Nan, Benny and Eve meet up with the star of the college rugby team, Jack Foley. Although Jack seems attracted to Nan at first his relationship with Benny is soon beginning. Based on the novel by Maeve Binchy.

Sun Apr 5 10:00am
Game of ThronesValar Dohaeris(Season 3, Episode 1) HBO2e

In the Season 3 premiere, Jon meets Mance Rayder, the King Beyond the Wall, as the rest of the Night's Watch survivors move south. Meanwhile, in King's Landing, Tyrion wants his reward, Cersei hosts a royal dinner and Littlefinger makes Sansa an offer she (more…)