Aidan Gillen Celebrity Watchlist

Aidan Gillen

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Aidan Murphy

Birth Place: Drumcondra, Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: April 24, 1968, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kate Dickie, Aidan Gillen
Game of Thrones Postmortem: Littlefinger Teaches a Flying Lesson

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Sunday's Game of Thrones episode, "Mockingbird." If y…

Kristian Nairn
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Hodor Loses Control; Littlefinger Gets Laid

Our feelings for Sunday's Game of Thrones can be summed up in one word: Hodor! If you need more than…

Isaac Hempstead Wright
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Joffrey's Killer Revealed; A Baby Gets the Blues

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Game of Thrones' "Oathkeeper." If you haven't watched…

Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Tyrion Is Under Arrest; Daario Passes the Test

On Sunday's Game of Thrones, Tyrion once again found himself in less than spacious quarters…

Jack Gleeson
A Game of Thrones Tribute to That Jerk Joffrey

There was much rejoicing across TV-viewing land Sunday night when Game of Thrones' saw its latest c…

Esme Bianco
Game of Thrones Power Shift: The Wildlings' Epic Climb and Littlefinger's Bad Investment

One whore has sadly discovered that she's not as skilled at playing the Game of Thrones as she fanci…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 10:00am
Game of ThronesThe North Remembers(Season 2, Episode 1) HBO2e

In the second-season premiere, Robb Stark continues his campaign against the Lannisters, and Tyrion tries to rein in the impulsive Joffrey in King's Landing. Meanwhile, Stannis Baratheon sets out to claim his deceased brother's throne; and Daenerys and the (more…)

Sun Mar 29 11:00am
Game of ThronesThe Night Lands(Season 2, Episode 2) HBO2e

On a mission for Robb Stark, Theon returns home for the first time in nine years, but time has not dulled his father's bitterness at losing his only surviving son to Winterfell. Meanwhile, Tyrion makes his presence felt as the Hand of the King, though not (more…)

Sun Mar 29 12:00pm
Game of ThronesWhat Is Dead May Never Die(Season 2, Episode 3) HBO2e

Tyrion finds Shae a job, and devises a clever ruse to ferret out a snitch at the Red Keep. Meanwhile, Jon Snow's compassion gets him and Mormont's crew in hot water at Craster's Keep, but Sam Tarly has a parting gift for Gilly; Catelyn pitches an alliance (more…)