Agnes Moorehead Celebrity Watchlist

Agnes Moorehead

Birth Name: Agnes Robertson Moorehead

Birth Place: Clinton, Massachusetts, United States

Died: April 30, 1974

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(40 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Montgomery and Dick York

Is CBS Bewitched? Network Plans to Remake the Classic TV Series

Between the coven on True Blood and The CW's upcoming teen witch drama, The Secret Circle, don't we have enough witches on TV? CBS thinks not. The network has ordered a script for a remake of the classic TV comedy Bewitched, Variety reports. The Secr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

I, Darrin,Take This Witch Samantha
Samantha and Darrin appear to be an ideally matched couple. Very much in love, they decide to marry. Darrin doesn't know that Samantha, is, of all thi (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 26 1:30pm
The Revolt of Mamie Stover FXM

Jane Russell, a free-and-easy dance hostess in Honolulu, makes a fortune in real estate after the attack on Pearl Harbor. Bertha: Agnes Moorehead. Jim: Richard Egan. Annalee: Joan Leslie. Racy, colorful. Raoul Walsh directed.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Mon Feb 27 8:30am
The Revolt of Mamie Stover FXM

Jane Russell, a free-and-easy dance hostess in Honolulu, makes a fortune in real estate after the attack on Pearl Harbor. Bertha: Agnes Moorehead. Jim: Richard Egan. Annalee: Joan Leslie. Racy, colorful. Raoul Walsh directed.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Sat Mar 4 12:00pm
Raintree County TCM

A young Indiana poet and teacher falls in love with a beautiful Southern belle (Elizabeth Taylor in an Oscar-nominated performance), just as the Civil War descends and throws a wrench into their hope of a happy life together.

I’ll Watch93 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The wheel thing: <EM>Wagon Train</EM>'s Horton and Bond
Sir, could you please tell me ...

Question: Sir, could you please tell me who the main stars were on Wagon Train? Thank you.Answer: Th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Agnes Robertson Moorehead
  • Birth Place: Clinton, Massachusetts, United States
  • Died: April 30, 1974
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »