Agnes Moorehead Celebrity Watchlist

Agnes Moorehead

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Agnes Robertson Moorehead

Birth Place: Clinton, MA

Birthday: December 6, 1900, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.37 out of 5 (35 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Montgomery and Dick York
Is CBS Bewitched? Network Plans to Remake the Classic TV Series

Between the coven on True Blood and The CW's upcoming teen witch drama, The Secret Circle, don't we…

The wheel thing: <EM>Wagon Train</EM>'s Horton and Bond
Sir, could you please tell me ...

Question: Sir, could you please tell me who the main stars were on Wagon Train? Thank you.Answer: Th…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 11 6:00am
Jane Eyre FXM

A governess falls in love with the brooding father of her charge. Although the father grows to love the young woman as well, he harbors a secret that keeps them from marrying.

Sat Apr 11 8:00am
The Story of Mankind TCM

A tribunal assesses whether life on Earth should be permitted to continue, or be destroyed, by reviewing past human behavior in significant historical events.