Afton Williamson Celebrity Watchlist

Afton Williamson

Birth Name: Afton Christina Williamson

Birth Place: Toledo, Ohio, United States

Birthday: September 7, 1984, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Geno Segers, Afton Williamson

Banshee Promotes Two to Series Regular

Banshee has upped Geno Segers and Afton Williamson to series regulars, TV Line reports. Segers and Williamson, who play gang leader Chayton Littlestone and ADA Alison Medding, respectively, both joined the Cinemax drama … Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Night Of: Trailer
01:00 — Explore the dark corners of NYC's criminal-justice system in this miniseries about a young Pakistani-American man who is accused of murder.
The Night Of
NOW AVAILABLE FOR PRE-ORDER. ALL EPISODES AVAILABLE SEPT. 26, 2016. Explore the dark corners of the criminal-justice system in New York City as they s (more…)
The Night Of: Trailer
01:00 — Explore the dark corners of NYC's criminal-justice system in this miniseries about a young Pakistani-American man who is accused of murder.
The Night Of
NOW AVAILABLE FOR PRE-ORDER. ALL EPISODES AVAILABLE SEPT. 26, 2016. Explore the dark corners of the criminal-justice system in New York City as they s (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 4:00pm
Blue BloodsNo Questions Asked(Season 2, Episode 18) WGNA

Danny faces a moral dilemma over whether to arrest a suspect who may be linked to a robbery. The difficulty arises when the man brings in a gun used in a theft. But Danny isn't allowed to question the man due to the NYPD's gun-buyback policy, which doesn't (more…)

I’ll Watch1090 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Afton Christina Williamson
  • Birth Place: Toledo, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: September 7, 1984, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet