Adrienne Shelly Celebrity Watchlist

Adrienne Shelly

This Queens-born actress relocated to Manhattan in the mid-1980s after dropping out of film studies at Boston University and soon founded a nonprofit theater troupe named Missing Children. Shelly was then cast in her first two films, The Unbelievable Truth… (more)

Birth Name: Adrienne Levine

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Died: November 1, 2006

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(17 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adrienne Shelly by Ron Galella/ WireImage.com

Adrienne Shelly's Killer Gets 25 Years, Asks for "Forgiveness"

Diego Pillco, the 20-year-old construction worker who in November 2006 killed actress Adrienne Shelly ( Waitress) after she caught him rummaging through her purse - and then tried to make it look like a suicide - on Thursday pleaded guilty to mans… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Serious Moonlight - Trailer 1
02:23 — A woman duct-tapes her cheating husband to a toilet shortly before burglars break into their home.
Serious Moonlight - Exclusive Clip
01:49 — A woman duct-tapes her cheating husband to a toilet shortly before burglars break into their home.
Hexed - Official Trailer
02:19 — A bellboy poses as a playboy to seduce a woman staying in his hotel, a gorgeous model preparing to kill a blackmailer.

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 24 11:00am
Law & OrderHigh & Low(Season 10, Episode 22) WGNA

The death of a college student found strangled in her dorm room leads to a case involving strip clubs and insider trading. James Harris: Peter Van Wagner. Andy Polone: Stephen Spinella. Julius Reinhard: Mark Nelson. Lawrence Weaver: Bob Dishy. Jay Hurley: (more…)

I’ll Watch62 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cheryl Hines courtesy HBO
Curb Star Gets Serious, and More Movie News

Curb Your Enthusiasm's Cheryl Hines will make her feature-directing debut with the indie Serious Moo…

Jeremy Sisto, <EM>Nightmares & Dreamscapes</EM>
Jeremy Sisto Finds Intense TV Roles

Jeremy Sisto is on a hunt in each of his two latest TV roles. In the Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From…

Details

  • Birth Name: Adrienne Levine
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Died: November 1, 2006
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reunite With Supernatural Co-Stars on Kings of Con

Supernatural's biggest stars are apparently too famous to remember Richard Speight Jr and Rob Benedict.