Adrianne Curry Celebrity Watchlist

Adrianne Curry

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Adrianne Marie Curry

Birth Place: Joliet, IL

Birthday: August 6, 1982, Leo

Profession: Reality-show cast member, Model, Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Wanted to be a model since she was 12 years old.
  • Dropped out of high school during her junior year and later earned her GED.
  • Approached by a scout for America's Next Top Model while working as a server at Hooters; assumed he was lying until she saw a commercial for the show on TV.
  • Is a huge animal lover; told TV GUIDE in 2003 that she had aspirations of being a zoologist.
  • Met and fell in love with former Brady boy Christopher Knight when they appeared together on the fourth season of The Surreal Life in 2005.
  • Runs a radio show on the NowLive network, which she is also an investor in.
  • Enjoys playing video games in her spare time, especially World of Warcraft.

Relationships

  • Christopher Knight — Husband (separated)