Adriana Lima Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Adriana Francesca Lima

Birth Place: Salvador, Bahia, Brazil

Birthday: June 12, 1981, Gemini

Profession: Model

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (50 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Won Ford's Supermodel of Brazil competition when she was 15.
  • Had her first kiss at age 17.
  • Is a devout Catholic and stated that she remained a virgin before getting married.
  • Was listed in Forbes' Top 100 celebrity earners of 2006.
  • Does charity work for an orphanage in her hometown, where she played with the children when she was younger.

Relationships

  • Prince Wenzeslaus — Ex-significant Other
  • Valentina Lima Jaric — Daughter
  • Marko Jaric — Husband (separated)
  • Sienna Jaric — Daughter

Shop