Adriana Lima Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Adriana Francesca Lima

Birth Place: Salvador, Bahia, Brazil

Birthday: June 12, 1981, Gemini

Profession: Model

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (50 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Victoria's Secret Angels Lip Sync "Shake It Off"
Watch Victoria's Secret Supermodels Lip Synch Talor Swift's "Shake It Off"

Look, when you have a lingerie show featuring some of the world's most popular supermodels, figuring…

Adriana Lima and Marko Jaric
Adriana Lima, Marko Jaric Separate After Five Years of Marriage

Adriana Lima and Marko Jaric have separated after five years of marriage, People reports. "After lon…

Adriana Lima
Adriana Lima Welcomes Baby Girl

Adriana Lima and husband Marko Jaric welcomed daughter Sienna to the world on Wednesday in New York…

Victoria's Secret Fashion Show
Victoria's Secret Models Rock the Runway

When Heidi Klum announced her retirement as Victoria's Secret's top model in September, all eyes tur…

Marko Jaric and Adriana Lima
Victoria's Secret Model Adriana Lima Gives Birth to a Daughter

Adriana Lima has a baby daughter.The Victoria Secret's model gave birth Sunday in New York, People r…

Marko Jaric and Adriana Lima
Brazilian Supermodel Adriana Lima Confirms Pregnancy Reports

Victoria's Secret Angel Adriana Lima and NBA star Marko Jaric are expecting their first child togeth…