Adina Porter Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Adina Elizabeth Porter

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 13, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(17 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marie Avgeropoulos

The 100's Marie Avgeropoulos Recalls Her Death-By-Swirly on Supernatural

Octavia Blake can take down almost anyone on The 100, but only a few years ago, the actress who plays her was bested by a toilet. Marie Avgeropoulos' first on-screen role was in a 2009 episode of Supernatural, in which she played a cheerleader who dr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Code Black: Pilot Trailer
02:03 — Residency Director Dr. Leanne Rorish (Marcia Gay Harden) puts her four new first year residents to work immediately on their first day at Angels Memor (more…)
The Peacemaker - Trailer
00:45 — A White House official and a military intelligence agent team up to stop a band of terrorists who plan to detonate a stolen nuclear bomb at the United (more…)
Swoon - Official Trailer
01:48 — Fact-based account of the 1920s "Leopold and Loeb" trial of two homosexual men charged with kidnapping and murder.
UNDERGROUND: Wanted
01:00 — See all new scenes from the action-packed new season of Underground.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 4 9:59pm
Code BlackPilot(Season 1, Episode 1) CBS

Doctors and nurses fight to save lives in the country's busiest ER. In the opener, four new first-year residents are immediately put to work by the ER's tough-minded residency director Dr. Leanne Rorish.

I’ll Watch2331 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Underground
4 Reasons Why You Should Be Watching Underground

Because it's really good.

Rutina Wesley and Anna Paquin
True Blood's First Final Season Victim Speaks Out

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from True Blood's final season premiere. Read at your o…

True Blood
True Blood's Final Season: Where Were We and What's Next?

Goodbyes suck! True Blood returns for its seventh and final season Sunday (9/8c, HBO) and picks up j…

Luke Grimes
Luke Grimes Exits True Blood

Luke Grimes has exited True Blood before its final season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The Brothers a…

Adina Porter
True Blood Bumps Up Adina Porter for Final Season

Oh, mama! Adina Porter, who plays Tara's mother on True Blood, has been promoted to a series regular…

Anna Paquin, Joe Manganiello
True Blood Boss Defends Season 6, Teases What's in Store for a "Simpler" Season 7

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's True Blood finale. Read at your own risk!…

Details

  • Birth Name: Adina Elizabeth Porter
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 13, 1971, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Marie Avgeropoulos
The 100's Marie Avgeropoulos Reflects on Her Bizarre Supernatural Death Scene

See what else the cast of The 100 reveals