Adina Porter Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Adina Elizabeth Porter

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 13, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(17 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Paulson and Cuba Gooding Jr., <em>American Horror Story</em>

American Horror Story: Roanoke: 4 Theories on What the Next Big Twist Is

Ryan Murphy has confirmed that nothing is quite as it seems on American Horror Story: Roanoke. According to the FX anthology's co-creator, there's a game-changing twist coming down the line. "You'll see starting in Episode 6, the show has a huge tur… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Code Black: Pilot Trailer
02:03 — Residency Director Dr. Leanne Rorish (Marcia Gay Harden) puts her four new first year residents to work immediately on their first day at Angels Memor (more…)
The Peacemaker - Trailer
00:45 — A White House official and a military intelligence agent team up to stop a band of terrorists who plan to detonate a stolen nuclear bomb at the United (more…)
Swoon - Official Trailer
01:48 — Fact-based account of the 1920s "Leopold and Loeb" trial of two homosexual men charged with kidnapping and murder.
UNDERGROUND: Wanted
01:00 — See all new scenes from the action-packed new season of Underground.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 7:00pm
Grey's AnatomyRemember the Time(Season 9, Episode 2) LIFE

A flashback to the aftermath of the plane crash recounts how the victims dealt with the disaster. Meanwhile, back at Seattle Grace, the doctors seek peace from the turmoil.

I’ll Watch1350 Watching
Wed Sep 28 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyRemember the Time(Season 9, Episode 2) LIFE

A flashback to the aftermath of the plane crash recounts how the victims dealt with the disaster. Meanwhile, back at Seattle Grace, the doctors seek peace from the turmoil.

I’ll Watch1350 Watching
Wed Sep 28 10:00pm

More NewsSee all »

Marie Avgeropoulos
The 100's Marie Avgeropoulos Recalls Her Death-By-Swirly on Supernatural

Her first on-screen role was quite a doozy

Underground
4 Reasons Why You Should Be Watching Underground

Because it's really good.

Rutina Wesley and Anna Paquin
True Blood's First Final Season Victim Speaks Out

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from True Blood's final season premiere. Read at your o…

True Blood
True Blood's Final Season: Where Were We and What's Next?

Goodbyes suck! True Blood returns for its seventh and final season Sunday (9/8c, HBO) and picks up j…

Luke Grimes
Luke Grimes Exits True Blood

Luke Grimes has exited True Blood before its final season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The Brothers a…

Adina Porter
True Blood Bumps Up Adina Porter for Final Season

Oh, mama! Adina Porter, who plays Tara's mother on True Blood, has been promoted to a series regular…

Details

  • Birth Name: Adina Elizabeth Porter
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 13, 1971, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

American Horror Story: Roanoke_: What's the Deal with Those Murderous Nurses?

We break down all the biggest moments from "Chapter 2"