Adina Porter Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Adina Elizabeth Porter

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 13, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rutina Wesley and Anna Paquin
True Blood's First Final Season Victim Speaks Out

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from True Blood's final season premiere. Read at your o…

True Blood
True Blood's Final Season: Where Were We and What's Next?

Goodbyes suck! True Blood returns for its seventh and final season Sunday (9/8c, HBO) and picks up j…

Luke Grimes
Luke Grimes Exits True Blood

Luke Grimes has exited True Blood before its final season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The Brothers a…

Adina Porter
True Blood Bumps Up Adina Porter for Final Season

Oh, mama! Adina Porter, who plays Tara's mother on True Blood, has been promoted to a series regular…

Anna Paquin, Joe Manganiello
True Blood Boss Defends Season 6, Teases What's in Store for a "Simpler" Season 7

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's True Blood finale. Read at your own risk!…

Anna Paquin
True Blood Finale: Did Sookie Become Warlow's Faerie-Vampire Bride?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's True Blood finale. Read at your own risk!…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Golden Globes Parties: The Stars Celebrate!

See how the night's winners and other celebs partied after the Globes

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 6 10:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationCoup de Grace(Season 10, Episode 4) USA

A white police officer guns down an off-duty black cop who was in the act of firing his weapon in a gang-infested neighborhood. The officer claims he didn't know the victim was a cop. Eyewitnesses say the shooting was racially motivated and was murder. Mea (more…)

Tue Apr 7 2:03am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationCoup de Grace(Season 10, Episode 4) USA

A white police officer guns down an off-duty black cop who was in the act of firing his weapon in a gang-infested neighborhood. The officer claims he didn't know the victim was a cop. Eyewitnesses say the shooting was racially motivated and was murder. Mea (more…)