Adele Celebrity Watchlist

Adele

Birth Name: Adele Laurie Blue Adkins

Birth Place: Tottenham, London, England

Birthday: May 5, 1988, Taurus

Profession: Singer-songwriter, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(510 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adele

Adele Tells Donald Trump to Stop Using Her Music

Adele is taking a stand against Donald Trump. The musician issued a statement saying that she does not endorse the Republican presidential candidate's use of her songs -- including "Rolling in the Deep" and "Skyfall" -- on the campaign trail. "Adele… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jonah Hill Rotated J.J. Abrams' Nipples During Adele's SNL Performance
04:59 — Jonah Hill was so moved by watching Adele sing 'Hello' live that he got a little handsy when he ran into J.J. Abrams.
Parody Music Video of Adele's 'Hello' Jokingly Linked To Singapore Tourism
01:31 — A parody music video cover of Adele's 'Hello' recorded in Singapore is climbing the charts among viewers. The music video was posted on YouTube back i (more…)
Jonah Hill Rotated J.J. Abrams' Nipples During Adele's SNL Performance
04:59 — Jonah Hill was so moved by watching Adele sing "Hello" live that he got a little handsy when he ran into J.J. Abrams.
Jonah Hill Rotated J.J. Abrams' Nipples During Adele's SNL Performance
04:59 — Jonah Hill was so moved by watching Adele sing "Hello" live that he got a little handsy when he ran into J.J. Abrams.

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 14 10:00pm
Adele Live in LondonNew BBC

Matt Lauer interviews Grammy-winning songstress Adele, who is also captured in performance at London's Royal Albert Hall. Songs include "Someone Like You" and "Rolling in the Deep."

I’ll Watch304 Watching
Mon Feb 15 2:00am
Adele: Live in London BBC

Singer-songwriter Adele performs her classic tunes, plus tracks from her album "25." She also chats with host Graham Norton.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Tue Feb 16 12:00am
Adele: Live in London BBC

Singer-songwriter Adele performs her classic tunes, plus tracks from her album "25." She also chats with host Graham Norton.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Adele Laurie Blue Adkins
  • Birth Place: Tottenham, London, England
  • Birthday: May 5, 1988, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter, Musician