Adele Celebrity Watchlist

Adele

Birth Name: Adele Laurie Blue Adkins

Birth Place: Tottenham, London, England

Birthday: May 5, 1988, Taurus

Profession: Singer-songwriter, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(550 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adele

Sorry America, Adele Says She Won't Perform at the Super Bowl

Just like that guy from High School Musical 2, the Grammy- and Academy Award-winning Adele does not dance, and that's one of the reasons you won't be seeing the "Hello" singer perform during the halftime show at the Super Bowl in 2017. Add new fall… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

‘A Young Adele!’ Bea Miller Sings Single ‘Young Blood’
04:01 — National radio host Elvis Duran introduces Kathie Lee and Hoda to Bea Miller, a 15-year-old singer who toured with Demi Lovato this fall. She sings he (more…)
SNL Host Matthew McConaughey Tells Adele and Cecily a Quick Story
00:36 — Matthew McConaughey hosts Saturday Night Live on November 21, 2015 with musical guest Adele.
Fox & Friends: Syrian Refugee Crisis Cold Open
04:50 — Steve Doocy (Taran Killam), Elisabeth Hasselbeck (Vanessa Bayer) and Brian Kilmeade (Bobby Moynihan) discuss the Syrian refugee crisis with DNC Chair (more…)
Weekend Update: Nov 21, 2015, Part 1
06:15 — Weekend Update anchors Colin Jost and Michael Che tackle the week's biggest news, including Jeb Bush saying he'd send troops to Syria and Bobby Jindal (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Adele Laurie Blue Adkins
  • Birth Place: Tottenham, London, England
  • Birthday: May 5, 1988, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans