Adele Celebrity Watchlist

Adele

Birth Name: Adele Laurie Blue Adkins

Birth Place: Tottenham, London, England

Birthday: May 5, 1988, Taurus

Profession: Singer-songwriter, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(542 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Weeknd

Here's the Complete List of Billboard Music Awards Winners

Sunday's Billboard Music Awards honored the most popular songs and artists of the year based on chart performance , number of downloads and total airplay. The top performer in 2015 was Adele, followed by Justin Bieber and The Weeknd, who led all win… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2016 MTV VMA Nominations Are Here!
01:47 — Between Adele and Beyonce, which singer is leading the 2016 MTV Video Music Award noms? Take a look at the close race!
The Flash and the Furious/ Saved By Adele
11:18 — The Fast and Furious crew gets an assist from the fastest man in the world. But is he the most furious? Then, a dated high school sitcom gets singing (more…)
See Adele Without Makeup in New Photos
00:20 — Alicia Keys, Cindy Crawford and Kylie Jenner have all shared pictures of their makeup-free faces, and now singer Adele is joining in the trend, showin (more…)
Adele Shares Stunning Makeup-Free Pics
00:59 — The star has been sharing a lot of behind-the-scenes moments from her tour.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 9:00pm
2011 MTV Video Music Awards MTV

Coverage of the 28th annual bash at the Nokia Theatre in Los Angeles. Scheduled performers include Lady Gaga; Adele; BeyoncĂ©; Lil Wayne; Bruno Mars; Chris Brown; and Young the Giant. Appearing: Jonah Hill; Seth Rogen; Selena Gomez; Rick Ross; Kim Kardashi (more…)

I’ll Watch393 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Adele Laurie Blue Adkins
  • Birth Place: Tottenham, London, England
  • Birthday: May 5, 1988, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »