Adele Celebrity Watchlist

Adele

Birth Name: Adele Laurie Blue Adkins

Birth Place: Tottenham, London, England

Birthday: May 5, 1988, Taurus

Profession: Singer-songwriter, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(551 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adele

Sorry America, Adele Says She Won't Perform at the Super Bowl

Just like that guy from High School Musical 2, the Grammy- and Academy Award-winning Adele does not dance, and that's one of the reasons you won't be seeing the "Hello" singer perform during the halftime show at the Super Bowl in 2017. Add new fall… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2016 MTV EMA Showdowns
01:52 — Justin Bieber and Beyonce lead the pack with 5 nominations each--but Adele isn't an artist to be overlooked with 4! See the close race.
Adele Sends Her Love to Brangelina
01:35 — Adele is so shaken by the "end of an era," she dedicated her NYC concert to Angelina Jolie and Brad Pitt -- and it doesn't seem like she was kidding.
What's Trending: Meghan Trainor Responds to Britney Spears Dancing to 'Me Too'
01:52 — Meghan Trainor responded to Britney Spears dancing to one of her songs; Adele brought an adorable little girl on stage at her NYC concert; and Michael (more…)
Adele Adorably Dedicates NYC Concert to 'Brangelina' Following Their Split: 'It's an End of an Era'
01:04 — The 28-year-old 'Hello' singer got emotional over the news of Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie's divorce.

Details

  • Birth Name: Adele Laurie Blue Adkins
  • Birth Place: Tottenham, London, England
  • Birthday: May 5, 1988, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent