Adele Celebrity Watchlist

Adele

Birth Name: Adele Laurie Blue Adkins

Birth Place: Tottenham, London, England

Birthday: May 5, 1988, Taurus

Profession: Singer-songwriter, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(550 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adele

Sorry America, Adele Says She Won't Perform at the Super Bowl

Just like that guy from High School Musical 2, the Grammy- and Academy Award-winning Adele does not dance, and that's one of the reasons you won't be seeing the "Hello" singer perform during the halftime show at the Super Bowl in 2017. Add new fall… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Watch: Adele gives a pooch a smooch
01:11 — Adele couldn't resist an adorable dog at her concert in L.A., after the pooch and its owner came on stage. CBSN's Vladimir Duthiers has more on the lu (more…)
‘A Young Adele!’ Bea Miller Sings Single ‘Young Blood’
04:01 — National radio host Elvis Duran introduces Kathie Lee and Hoda to Bea Miller, a 15-year-old singer who toured with Demi Lovato this fall. She sings he (more…)
Home Improvement Was Tim Allen's First Acting Gig
03:41 — Tim Allen's most notable role, Home Improvement's Tim Taylor, was also his first.
Adele Confirms New Music Is On the Way, Album ‘25’
00:35 — In an essay posted on social media, pop singer Adele confirmed that she has new music on the way, and said her forthcoming album “25,” her third, will (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 10:30am
Saturday Night LiveJosh Brolin; Adele(Season 34, Episode 5) CMDY-E

Josh Brolin hosts. Music guest: Adele. Appearing: Sarah Palin, Tina Fey, Alec Baldwin and Mark Wahlberg.

I’ll Watch83 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Adele Laurie Blue Adkins
  • Birth Place: Tottenham, London, England
  • Birthday: May 5, 1988, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay