Adele Celebrity Watchlist

Adele

Birth Name: Adele Laurie Blue Adkins

Birth Place: Tottenham, London, England

Birthday: May 5, 1988, Taurus

Profession: Singer-songwriter, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(550 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adele

Sorry America, Adele Says She Won't Perform at the Super Bowl

Just like that guy from High School Musical 2, the Grammy- and Academy Award-winning Adele does not dance, and that's one of the reasons you won't be seeing the "Hello" singer perform during the halftime show at the Super Bowl in 2017. Add new fall… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Adele and Lookalike Fan Are Totally Twinning
00:59 — The "Hello" singer brings a fan on stage at her Birmingham concert and their selfie proves these two are twinsies.
Adele Stops Her Performance to Admonish Filming Fan
01:47 — During a show in Verona, Italy, pop superstar Adele stopped mid-performance to criticize a fan who was filming the concert with a camera mounted on a (more…)
Adele Covers Vogue, Opens up About Motherhood
02:31 — Superstar Adele opens up about motherhood in the latest Vogue, meanwhile President Obama has a love message for the missus. Those stories and more in (more…)
‘The View’ Hot Topic: Adele’s Technical Difficulties During the Grammys
02:25 — Hot Topic: Adele’s Technical Difficulties

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 10:30am
Saturday Night LiveJosh Brolin; Adele(Season 34, Episode 5) COMEDY

Josh Brolin hosts. Music guest: Adele. Appearing: Sarah Palin, Tina Fey, Alec Baldwin and Mark Wahlberg.

I’ll Watch82 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Adele Laurie Blue Adkins
  • Birth Place: Tottenham, London, England
  • Birthday: May 5, 1988, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay