Adele Celebrity Watchlist

Adele

Birth Name: Adele Laurie Blue Adkins

Birth Place: Tottenham, London, England

Birthday: May 5, 1988, Taurus

Profession: Singer-songwriter, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(537 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Weeknd

Here's the Complete List of Billboard Music Awards Winners

Sunday's Billboard Music Awards honored the most popular songs and artists of the year based on chart performance , number of downloads and total airplay. The top performer in 2015 was Adele, followed by Justin Bieber and The Weeknd, who led all win… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

J.J. Watt Listens to Adele to Get Psyched for Games
02:30 — Three-time NFL defensive player of the year J.J. Watt admits he listens to Adele to get ready for football games.
Adele says "hello" to streaming
00:53 — After eight months of holding off, Adele has finally decided to stream her latest album, "25." CBSN's Jamie Yuccas has more details on how the singer (more…)
Inside Orphan Black: The Redesign of Natural Objects
03:00 — Kristian Bruun (Donnie) talks about what it was like shooting prison scenes and Lauren Hammersley (Adele) give tips on how to act drunk. Warning: cont (more…)
Inside Orphan Black: The Redesign of Natural Objects
03:00 — Kristian Bruun (Donnie) talks about what it was like shooting prison scenes and Lauren Hammersley (Adele) give tips on how to act drunk. Warning: cont (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Adele Laurie Blue Adkins
  • Birth Place: Tottenham, London, England
  • Birthday: May 5, 1988, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »