Adele Celebrity Watchlist

Adele

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Adele Laurie Blue Adkins

Birth Place: Tottenham, London, England

Birthday: May 5, 1988, Taurus

Profession: Singer-songwriter, Musician

User Rating:3.71 out of 5 (473 ratings)

Your Rating:

Adele Photos

  • Adele - 55th Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, California, Feburary, 10, 2013
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage
  • Adele - 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards in Beverly Hills, California, Januay 13, 2013
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage
  • Adele - The 54th Annual Grammy Awards, February 12, 2012
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Adele - The 2011 MTV Video Music Awards, August 28, 2011
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Adele and Jennifer Nettles - The 51st Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, February 8, 2009
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Adele - The 51st Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, February 8, 2009
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Adele - 85th Annual Academy Awards in Hollywood, California, February 24, 2013
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images