Adam West Celebrity Watchlist

Adam West

Birth Name: William West Anderson

Birth Place: Walla Walla, Washington, United States

Birthday: September 19, 1928, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(53 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kaley Cuoco and Jim Parsons

​3 Secrets About The Big Bang Theory's 200th Episode

(Caution: some spoilers ahead) The Big Bang Theory's milestone 200th episode "The Celebration Experimentation" airs this week and centers on a birthday celebration for Sheldon (Jim Parsons). But Sheldon, the persnickety pal that he is, isn't terribly… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Muslim
00:29 — Peter converts to a Muslim.
Eyes
00:43 — Meg has creepy eyes.
The Bar's Closed
00:50 — Peter and the gang find out The Happy Clam is being closed by the bank following the death of the owner.
Toilet
00:30 — Peter drops his phone in the toilet

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 2:30pm
Family GuyFore, Father(Season 2, Episode 21) TBS

Chris takes up with Quagmire when he feels neglected by Peter, who coaches Cleveland Jr. to play with him in a golf tournament. Patrick Warburton, Mike Henry, Nicole Sullivan.

I’ll Watch121 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:00pm
Family GuyDeep Throats(Season 4, Episode 23) TOON

When cabbie Brian gets a $400 parking ticket, he decides that Mayor West (voice of Adam West) is corrupt and sets out to expose him. This doesn't sit well with Meg, who is the mayor's new intern. Meanwhile, Peter and Lois decide to write songs for a talent (more…)

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:30pm
Family GuyPeterotica(Season 4, Episode 24) TOON

Peter writes dirty novels and his father-in-law, Carter Pewterschmidt, decides to publish them---sort of. But then Carter's sued and loses everything, so he moves in with Peter and Lois, whereupon Peter tries to teach him to be a regular guy. When that doe (more…)

I’ll Watch105 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>The Big Bang Theory</em>
The Big Bang Theory Bat Signaled Adam West Into 200th Episode

That's a lot of bang!

Burt Ward and Adam West
Batman Returns: Adam West, Burt Ward and Julie Newmar Reunite for Classic DVD and Blu-ray Release

It's about Bat-time! After being held up for decades due to brand-ownership and rights issues, the o…

David Mazouz
Fox's Gotham Finds Its Bruce Wayne and Selina Kyle

Gotham, the Batman prequel drama, has found its Bruce Wayne.  Touch star David Mazouz has been cast…

Adam West
Batman TV Show Is Coming to DVD

Holy DVD, Batman! The original Batman TV series from the 1960s, starring Adam West as the Caped Crus…

Stan Lee
Superheroes to the Rescue on PBS

They're all the rage these days — on film, on TV, even on Broadway — but there was a time when Ameri…

Batman '66 Chapter 2
Exclusive Preview: TV's Classic Caped Crusader Blasts Off the Page in Batman '66

Holy revival, Batman! DC Comics has brought the Caped Crusader's iconic 1960s TV show back to life i…

Details

  • Birth Name: William West Anderson
  • Birth Place: Walla Walla, Washington, United States
  • Birthday: September 19, 1928, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind