Adam West Celebrity Watchlist

Adam West

Birth Name: William West Anderson

Birth Place: Walla Walla, Washington, United States

Birthday: September 19, 1928, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(52 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kaley Cuoco and Jim Parsons

​3 Secrets About The Big Bang Theory's 200th Episode

(Caution: some spoilers ahead) The Big Bang Theory's milestone 200th episode "The Celebration Experimentation" airs this week and centers on a birthday celebration for Sheldon (Jim Parsons). But Sheldon, the persnickety pal that he is, isn't terribly… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Baby Songs That Tackle Real Baby Issues from "The Boys in The Band"
00:46 — Stewie decides to write his own baby songs.
Chris Works As Quagmire's Assistant from "The Boys in The Band"
00:38 — Quagmire has Chris schedule all of his "appointments."
Stewie Plays His New Song For Brian from "The Boys in The Band"
00:58 — Stewie plays the song he wrote that was inspired by Chris.
FOX Sunday Has The Biggest Premieres!
00:22 — Don't miss the five season premieres starting this SUN with BOB'S BURGERS at 7:30/6:30c on FOX!

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 7:00pm
Family GuyA Lot Going on Upstairs(Season 14, Episode 15) FOX

Stewie's plagued by nightmares that drive him from his own bed, but it sends a frustrated Peter to sleep in the attic, which he transforms into a popular man cave, much to Lois' chagrin. Meanwhile, Brian helps Stewie confront his fears by inventing a way t (more…)

I’ll Watch115 Watching
Sun Sep 25 9:00pm
Family GuyThe Boys in the BandNew(Season 15, Episode 1) FOX

In the Season 15 premiere, Stewie and Brian put together a children's band that rockets to the top, until a girl comes between them and fragments the group. Meanwhile, Peter and Lois order Chris to get a job, so he lands one as personal assistant to Quagmi (more…)

I’ll Watch58 Watching
Sun Sep 25 10:00pm
Family GuyBrian's a Bad Father(Season 12, Episode 11) TOON

Brian's overlooked teenage son Dylan, now a TV star, shows up in town, so his father, rather than step up and try to be a good dad instead tries to cadge a job on the series' writing staff. Meanwhile, Peter accidentally shoots Quagmire while they are hunti (more…)

I’ll Watch1662 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>The Big Bang Theory</em>
The Big Bang Theory Bat Signaled Adam West Into 200th Episode

That's a lot of bang!

Burt Ward and Adam West
Batman Returns: Adam West, Burt Ward and Julie Newmar Reunite for Classic DVD and Blu-ray Release

It's about Bat-time! After being held up for decades due to brand-ownership and rights issues, the o…

David Mazouz
Fox's Gotham Finds Its Bruce Wayne and Selina Kyle

Gotham, the Batman prequel drama, has found its Bruce Wayne.  Touch star David Mazouz has been cast…

Adam West
Batman TV Show Is Coming to DVD

Holy DVD, Batman! The original Batman TV series from the 1960s, starring Adam West as the Caped Crus…

Stan Lee
Superheroes to the Rescue on PBS

They're all the rage these days — on film, on TV, even on Broadway — but there was a time when Ameri…

Batman '66 Chapter 2
Exclusive Preview: TV's Classic Caped Crusader Blasts Off the Page in Batman '66

Holy revival, Batman! DC Comics has brought the Caped Crusader's iconic 1960s TV show back to life i…

Details

  • Birth Name: William West Anderson
  • Birth Place: Walla Walla, Washington, United States
  • Birthday: September 19, 1928, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet