Adam West Celebrity Watchlist

Adam West

Birth Name: William West Anderson

Birth Place: Walla Walla, Washington, United States

Birthday: September 19, 1928, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(52 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kaley Cuoco and Jim Parsons

​3 Secrets About The Big Bang Theory's 200th Episode

(Caution: some spoilers ahead) The Big Bang Theory's milestone 200th episode "The Celebration Experimentation" airs this week and centers on a birthday celebration for Sheldon (Jim Parsons). But Sheldon, the persnickety pal that he is, isn't terribly… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Muslim
00:29 — Peter converts to a Muslim.
Eyes
00:43 — Meg has creepy eyes.
Ex Girlfriend
00:50 — Peter gets a phonecall from a past girlfriend.
The Bar's Closed
00:50 — Peter and the gang find out The Happy Clam is being closed by the bank following the death of the owner.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 11:00pm
Family GuyBrian Sings and Swings(Season 4, Episode 19) TOON

After being hit by a car driven by Peter, a depressed Brian teams up on stage with Frank Sinatra Jr. (who provides his own voice) in a Quahog bar. Soon, Stewie joins in and a new Rat Pack is born. Meanwhile, Meg decides that she's a lesbian.

I’ll Watch123 Watching
Wed Sep 28 11:30pm
Family GuyPatriot Games(Season 4, Episode 20) TOON

Peter's broken-field run to the bathroom at his high-school reunion so impresses New England Patriots QB Tom Brady (who provides his own voice) that the next thing Peter knows, he's a Patriot, too. Meanwhile, it's Carol Channing vs. Mike Tyson on Fox's “ (more…)

I’ll Watch156 Watching
Thu Sep 29 2:30am
Family GuyBrian Sings and Swings(Season 4, Episode 19) TOON

After being hit by a car driven by Peter, a depressed Brian teams up on stage with Frank Sinatra Jr. (who provides his own voice) in a Quahog bar. Soon, Stewie joins in and a new Rat Pack is born. Meanwhile, Meg decides that she's a lesbian.

I’ll Watch123 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>The Big Bang Theory</em>
The Big Bang Theory Bat Signaled Adam West Into 200th Episode

That's a lot of bang!

Burt Ward and Adam West
Batman Returns: Adam West, Burt Ward and Julie Newmar Reunite for Classic DVD and Blu-ray Release

It's about Bat-time! After being held up for decades due to brand-ownership and rights issues, the o…

David Mazouz
Fox's Gotham Finds Its Bruce Wayne and Selina Kyle

Gotham, the Batman prequel drama, has found its Bruce Wayne.  Touch star David Mazouz has been cast…

Adam West
Batman TV Show Is Coming to DVD

Holy DVD, Batman! The original Batman TV series from the 1960s, starring Adam West as the Caped Crus…

Stan Lee
Superheroes to the Rescue on PBS

They're all the rage these days — on film, on TV, even on Broadway — but there was a time when Ameri…

Batman '66 Chapter 2
Exclusive Preview: TV's Classic Caped Crusader Blasts Off the Page in Batman '66

Holy revival, Batman! DC Comics has brought the Caped Crusader's iconic 1960s TV show back to life i…

Details

  • Birth Name: William West Anderson
  • Birth Place: Walla Walla, Washington, United States
  • Birthday: September 19, 1928, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent