Adam West Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William West Anderson

Birth Place: Walla Walla, WA

Birthday: September 19, 1928, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.03 out of 5 (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Burt Ward and Adam West
Batman Returns: Adam West, Burt Ward and Julie Newmar Reunite for Classic DVD and Blu-ray Release

It's about Bat-time! After being held up for decades due to brand-ownership and rights iss…

David Mazouz
Fox's Gotham Finds Its Bruce Wayne and Selina Kyle

Gotham, the Batman prequel drama, has found its Bruce Wayne.  Touch star David Mazouz has…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 11:30pm
Family GuyYou May Now Kiss the...Uh, Guy Who Receives(Season 4, Episode 25) TOON

Brian's gay cousin Jasper arrives for a visit and announces that he's marrying his boyfriend, and Brian offers them the use of the Griffin house for the wedding. But Mayor West (voice of Adam West), who's facing an impeachment campaign and looking for a di (more…)

Thu Mar 5 1:30am
Family GuyPeterotica(Season 4, Episode 24) TOON

Peter writes dirty novels and his father-in-law, Carter Pewterschmidt, decides to publish them---sort of. But then Carter's sued and loses everything, so he moves in with Peter and Lois, whereupon Peter tries to teach him to be a regular guy. When that doe (more…)

Thu Mar 5 2:00am
Family GuyYou May Now Kiss the...Uh, Guy Who Receives(Season 4, Episode 25) TOON

Brian's gay cousin Jasper arrives for a visit and announces that he's marrying his boyfriend, and Brian offers them the use of the Griffin house for the wedding. But Mayor West (voice of Adam West), who's facing an impeachment campaign and looking for a di (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop