Adam West Celebrity Watchlist

Adam West

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: William West Anderson

Birth Place: Walla Walla, WA

Birthday: September 19, 1928, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.03 out of 5 (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Burt Ward and Adam West
Batman Returns: Adam West, Burt Ward and Julie Newmar Reunite for Classic DVD and Blu-ray Release

It's about Bat-time! After being held up for decades due to brand-ownership and rights issues, the o…

David Mazouz
Fox's Gotham Finds Its Bruce Wayne and Selina Kyle

Gotham, the Batman prequel drama, has found its Bruce Wayne.  Touch star David Mazouz has been cast…

Adam West
Batman TV Show Is Coming to DVD

Holy DVD, Batman! The original Batman TV series from the 1960s, starring Adam West as the Caped Crus…

Stan Lee
Superheroes to the Rescue on PBS

They're all the rage these days — on film, on TV, even on Broadway — but there was a time when Ameri…

Batman '66 Chapter 2
Exclusive Preview: TV's Classic Caped Crusader Blasts Off the Page in Batman '66

Holy revival, Batman! DC Comics has brought the Caped Crusader's iconic 1960s TV show back to life i…

<i>The Super Hero Squad Show</i>
Exclusive: Marvel's Super Hero Squad Enlists A-List Guest Stars

The Super Hero Squad Show, Cartoon Network's adorable kid-friendly series starring Marvel Comics ico…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 2:00pm
Family GuyEmission Impossible(Season 3, Episode 11) TBS

Stewie takes a fantastic voyage inside Peter's body to keep his parents from having another baby. Peter gets the idea of adding to the brood after delivering a baby (of course, it's an emergency) and Lois happily agrees. Not so happy is baby Stewie, so he (more…)

Wed Apr 1 11:00pm
Family GuyThe Former Life of Brian(Season 6, Episode 12) TOON

Brian looks up an old girlfriend (voice of Harvey Fierstein) and discovers that he's the father of a misbehaving13-year-old son---who soon moves in with the Griffins. Chace Crawford ("Gossip Girl") has a voice cameo as the ne'er-do-well boyfriend of a youn (more…)

Wed Apr 1 11:30pm
Family GuyLong John Peter(Season 6, Episode 13) TOON

Peter decides to become a pirate and, with his four pirate sidekicks, lays waste to everything he encounters in Quahog. Meanwhile, Chris falls for a veterinarian's assistant (voice of Amanda Bynes), and she likes him too. But Chris has much to learn about (more…)