Adam Shankman Celebrity Watchlist

Adam Shankman

Birth Name: Adam Michael Shankman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: November 27, 1964, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Choreographer, Producer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(49 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Shankman

HBO Developing Gay Rights Drama From Adam Shankman

HBO is developing a period drama centered on the gay rights movement in 1960s New York, according to The Hollywood Reporter. Open City explores the lives of characters from disparate corners of Manhattan as they navigate the cultural and political re… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bedtime Stories - Trailer 1
03:00 — Adam Sandler stars as Skeeter Bronson, a handyman whose life changes as the stories he tells his niece and nephew start to come true.
Step Up 3D - Featurette: All Styles of Dance
02:08 — New York’s street dancing underground comes alive in eye-popping Digital 3D as a tight-knit group of street dancers team up with Moose and find themse (more…)
Step Up 3D - Clip - Club Can't Handle Me
01:00 — New York’s street dancing underground comes alive in eye-popping Digital 3D as a tight-knit group of street dancers team up with Moose and find themse (more…)
Step Up 3D - Trailer 2
02:52 — New York’s street dancing underground comes alive in eye-popping Digital 3D as a tight-knit group of street dancers team up with Moose and find themse (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 4:00pm
Step Up All In MTV

A Miami street dancer and his ragtag troupe enter a reality-TV competition in order to win a lucrative three-year contract at a Las Vegas casino.

I’ll Watch84 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:00am
The Wedding Planner BRAVO

A doctor falls for the woman who is coordinating his nuptials as he prepares to marry his fiancée.

I’ll Watch618 Watching
Sat Oct 1 2:00pm
Premonition LIFE

A housewife finds herself jumping back and forth in time as she tries to save her husband from a fatal car crash.

I’ll Watch581 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Adam Shankman
Director Adam Shankman Checks Into Rehab

Director and So You Think You Can Dance judge Adam Shankman has checked into…

Paul Walker
Hollywood Reacts to Paul Walker's Death

Hollywood was stunned by the unexpected death of Fast and the Furious star Paul Walker on Saturday n…

Andy Cohen and Lady Gaga
Top Moments: Burn Notice Signs Off and Gaga Reveals Her Hogwarts Past

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Comeback: Nearly two decades after his raucous, late-…

Aaron Turner, Amy Yakima, Jasmine Harper and Fik-Shun
Who Won So You Think You Can Dance Season 10?

So You Think You Can Dance has crowned America's two favorite dancers ... and they won't be the last…

Cory Monteith
Hollywood Reacts to Cory Monteith's Death

Hollywood was stunned by the unexpected death of Glee star Cory Monteith on Saturday night. Hours ea…

Justin Bieber, Bill Hader
Top Videos: Paula Deen, John Lennon's Voice Audition, True Blood Supports Gay Marriage

This week, Paula Deen went into crisis mode but only ended up digging herself further into a hole, a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Michael Shankman
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 27, 1964, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Director, Choreographer, Producer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments