Adam Shankman Celebrity Watchlist

Adam Shankman

Birth Name: Adam Michael Shankman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: November 27, 1964, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Choreographer, Producer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(47 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Shankman

HBO Developing Gay Rights Drama From Adam Shankman

HBO is developing a period drama centered on the gay rights movement in 1960s New York, according to The Hollywood Reporter. Open City explores the lives of characters from disparate corners of Manhattan as they navigate the cultural and political re… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 11: So You Think You Can Dance: Caleb Trailer
01:29 — SO YOU THINK YOU CAN DANCE soars into its 11th season this May with a two-hour premiere event showcasing America's most talented dancers during the au (more…)
Rock Of Ages
01:35 — "Rock of Ages" is an arena-rock love story told through the heart-pounding hits of Journey, Foreigner, Bon Jovi, Night Ranger, Reo Speed Wagon, Pat Be (more…)
Season 11: So You Think You Can Dance: Jenna Trailer
01:31 — SO YOU THINK YOU CAN DANCE soars into its 11th season this May with a two-hour premiere event showcasing America's most talented dancers during the au (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 3:30pm
Step Up 3D MTV

A college freshman from NYU teams up with a gritty, tight-knit group of street dancers in hopes of winning a potentially life-altering competition against some of the world's best hip-hop dancers.

I’ll Watch55 Watching
Sun May 29 9:30pm
Premonition POP

A housewife finds herself jumping back and forth in time as she tries to save her husband from a fatal car crash.

I’ll Watch571 Watching
Mon May 30 11:00am
Step Up 3D MTV

A college freshman from NYU teams up with a gritty, tight-knit group of street dancers in hopes of winning a potentially life-altering competition against some of the world's best hip-hop dancers.

I’ll Watch55 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Adam Shankman
Director Adam Shankman Checks Into Rehab

Director and So You Think You Can Dance judge Adam Shankman has checked into…

Paul Walker
Hollywood Reacts to Paul Walker's Death

Hollywood was stunned by the unexpected death of Fast and the Furious star Paul Walker on Saturday n…

Andy Cohen and Lady Gaga
Top Moments: Burn Notice Signs Off and Gaga Reveals Her Hogwarts Past

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Comeback: Nearly two decades after his raucous, late-…

Aaron Turner, Amy Yakima, Jasmine Harper and Fik-Shun
Who Won So You Think You Can Dance Season 10?

So You Think You Can Dance has crowned America's two favorite dancers ... and they won't be the last…

Cory Monteith
Hollywood Reacts to Cory Monteith's Death

Hollywood was stunned by the unexpected death of Glee star Cory Monteith on Saturday night. Hours ea…

Justin Bieber, Bill Hader
Top Videos: Paula Deen, John Lennon's Voice Audition, True Blood Supports Gay Marriage

This week, Paula Deen went into crisis mode but only ended up digging herself further into a hole, a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Michael Shankman
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 27, 1964, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Director, Choreographer, Producer, Actor