Adam Shankman Celebrity Watchlist

Adam Shankman

Birth Name: Adam Michael Shankman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: November 27, 1964, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Choreographer, Producer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(47 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Shankman

HBO Developing Gay Rights Drama From Adam Shankman

HBO is developing a period drama centered on the gay rights movement in 1960s New York, according to The Hollywood Reporter. Open City explores the lives of characters from disparate corners of Manhattan as they navigate the cultural and political re… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Step Up Revolution - Trailer
02:19 — STEP UP REVOLUTION is the next installment in the worldwide smash STEP UP franchise, which sets the dancing against the vibrant backdrop of Miami. EMI (more…)
Step Up: All In - Trailer
02:13 — In the next exciting chapter of the international phenomenon STEP UP, all-stars from previous installments come together in glittering Las Vegas, batt (more…)
Season 11: So You Think You Can Dance: Jenna Trailer
01:31 — SO YOU THINK YOU CAN DANCE soars into its 11th season this May with a two-hour premiere event showcasing America's most talented dancers during the au (more…)
Season 11: So You Think You Can Dance: Caleb Trailer
01:29 — SO YOU THINK YOU CAN DANCE soars into its 11th season this May with a two-hour premiere event showcasing America's most talented dancers during the au (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 1:15pm
Step Up All In HBO2

A Miami street dancer and his ragtag troupe enter a reality-TV competition in order to win a lucrative three-year contract at a Las Vegas casino.

I’ll Watch63 Watching
Thu May 5 4:00pm
She's All That HBO2

Teen twist on “Pygmalion,” about a popular L.A. high-schooler (Freddie Prinze Jr.) who bets that he can transform a nerd (Rachael Leigh Cook) into the prom queen. Brock: Matthew Lillard. Dean: Paul Walker. Taylor: Jodi Lyn O'Keefe. Wayne: Kevin Pollak (more…)

I’ll Watch218 Watching
Thu May 5 11:30pm
Modern FamilyOur Children, Ourselves(Season 2, Episode 12) USA

Mitchell and Cameron have a chance encounter with Mitchell's old girlfriend (Mary Lynn Rajskub); Gloria's efforts to befriend another couple annoy Jay; Phil and Claire encourage Alex to lighten up on her schoolwork.

I’ll Watch860 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Adam Shankman
Director Adam Shankman Checks Into Rehab

Director and So You Think You Can Dance judge Adam Shankman has checked into…

Paul Walker
Hollywood Reacts to Paul Walker's Death

Hollywood was stunned by the unexpected death of Fast and the Furious star Paul Walker on Saturday n…

Andy Cohen and Lady Gaga
Top Moments: Burn Notice Signs Off and Gaga Reveals Her Hogwarts Past

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Comeback: Nearly two decades after his raucous, late-…

Aaron Turner, Amy Yakima, Jasmine Harper and Fik-Shun
Who Won So You Think You Can Dance Season 10?

So You Think You Can Dance has crowned America's two favorite dancers ... and they won't be the last…

Cory Monteith
Hollywood Reacts to Cory Monteith's Death

Hollywood was stunned by the unexpected death of Glee star Cory Monteith on Saturday night. Hours ea…

Justin Bieber, Bill Hader
Top Videos: Paula Deen, John Lennon's Voice Audition, True Blood Supports Gay Marriage

This week, Paula Deen went into crisis mode but only ended up digging herself further into a hole, a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Michael Shankman
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 27, 1964, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Director, Choreographer, Producer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »