Adam Shankman Celebrity Watchlist

Adam Shankman

Birth Name: Adam Michael Shankman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: November 27, 1964, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Choreographer, Producer, Actor

User Rating:3.51 out of 5 (47 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Shankman

HBO Developing Gay Rights Drama From Adam Shankman

HBO is developing a period drama centered on the gay rights movement in 1960s New York, according to The Hollywood Reporter. Open City explores the lives of characters from disparate corners of Manhattan as they navigate the cultural and political re… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 8 9:05am
Dudley Do-Right STARZ

Live-action version of the '60s cartoon about a dedicated but clueless Canadian Mountie (Brendan Fraser) out to catch the villainous Snidely Whiplash (Alfred Molina). Nell: Sarah Jessica Parker. Prospector: Eric Idle. Inspector: Robert Prosky. Hugh Wilson (more…)

Tue Sep 8 9:30am
A Walk to RememberNew E!

A romance blossoms between a popular high-school senior and a quiet preacher's daughter.

Wed Sep 9 6:00am
Inspector Gadget HBO

Film adaptation of the animated TV series stars Matthew Broderick as a security guard who, after an accident, becomes a bionic crimefighter and goes up against the villainous Claw (Rupert Everett). Brenda: Joely Fisher. Penny: Michelle Trachtenberg. Mayor (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Adam Shankman
Director Adam Shankman Checks Into Rehab

Director and So You Think You Can Dance judge Adam Shankman has checked into…

Paul Walker
Hollywood Reacts to Paul Walker's Death

Hollywood was stunned by the unexpected death of Fast and the Furious star Paul Walker on Saturday n…

Andy Cohen and Lady Gaga
Top Moments: Burn Notice Signs Off and Gaga Reveals Her Hogwarts Past

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Comeback: Nearly two decades after his raucous, late-…

Aaron Turner, Amy Yakima, Jasmine Harper and Fik-Shun
Who Won So You Think You Can Dance Season 10?

So You Think You Can Dance has crowned America's two favorite dancers ... and they won't be the last…

Cory Monteith
Hollywood Reacts to Cory Monteith's Death

Hollywood was stunned by the unexpected death of Glee star Cory Monteith on Saturday night. Hours ea…

Justin Bieber, Bill Hader
Top Videos: Paula Deen, John Lennon's Voice Audition, True Blood Supports Gay Marriage

This week, Paula Deen went into crisis mode but only ended up digging herself further into a hole, a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Michael Shankman
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: November 27, 1964, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Director, Choreographer, Producer, Actor
  • User Rating:3.51 out of 5 (47 ratings)
  • Your Rating: