Adam Shankman Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Adam Michael Shankman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: November 27, 1964, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Choreographer, Producer, Actor

User Rating:3.51 out of 5 (47 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Shankman
HBO Developing Gay Rights Drama From Adam Shankman

HBO is developing a period drama centered on the gay rights movement in 1960s New York, ac…

Adam Shankman
Director Adam Shankman Checks Into Rehab

Director and So You Think You Can Dance judge Adam Shankman has checked into…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 6:20pm
Step Up Revolution SHO2e

Aspiring dancer Emily moves to Miami and falls for Sean, the leader of a dance crew that performs using flash mobs. When a businessman attempts to develop the crew's neighborhood, Emily and Sean respond by staging a dance-based protest.

Mon Mar 2 3:30pm
Step Up All In HBOSGe

A Miami street dancer and his ragtag troupe enter a reality-TV competition in order to win a lucrative three-year contract at a Las Vegas casino.

Tue Mar 3 6:45am
Stuck on You ENCRe

The bond between conjoined twins is tested when one of them wants to pursue an acting career. Charming cast, one-joke premise. Matt Damon, Greg Kinnear. Cher, Meryl Streep and Jay Leno are among the stars who have cameos. Bobby and Peter Farrelly co-direct (more…)

Shop