Adam ShankmanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Adam Michael Shankman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: November 27, 1964, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Choreographer, Producer, Actor

User Rating: (47 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Shankman
HBO Developing Gay Rights Drama From Adam Shankman

HBO is developing a period drama centered on the gay rights movement in 1960s New York, ac…

Adam Shankman
Director Adam Shankman Checks Into Rehab

Director and So You Think You Can Dance judge Adam Shankman has checked into…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 5:50pm
The Pacifier STARZ

Infantile and unfunny pabulum about an all-business Navy SEAL (Vin Diesel) who's assigned to protect a woman (Faith Ford) and her five unruly kids. Brad Garrett, Lauren Graham. Directed by Adam Shankman.

Sat Jan 31 7:10am
Cheaper by the Dozen 2 MOMAXe

The Baker family's vacation turns into a comical competition with a rival clan in this sequel.

Sat Jan 31 1:40pm
Step Up Revolution TMC

Aspiring dancer Emily moves to Miami and falls for Sean, the leader of a dance crew that performs using flash mobs. When a businessman attempts to develop the crew's neighborhood, Emily and Sean respond by staging a dance-based protest.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop