Adam Shankman Celebrity Watchlist

Adam Shankman

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Adam Michael Shankman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: November 27, 1964, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Choreographer, Producer, Actor

User Rating:3.51 out of 5 (47 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Shankman
HBO Developing Gay Rights Drama From Adam Shankman

HBO is developing a period drama centered on the gay rights movement in 1960s New York, according to…

Adam Shankman
Director Adam Shankman Checks Into Rehab

Director and So You Think You Can Dance judge Adam Shankman has checked into…

Paul Walker
Hollywood Reacts to Paul Walker's Death

Hollywood was stunned by the unexpected death of Fast and the Furious star Paul Walker on Saturday n…

Andy Cohen and Lady Gaga
Top Moments: Burn Notice Signs Off and Gaga Reveals Her Hogwarts Past

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Comeback: Nearly two decades after his raucous, late-…

Aaron Turner, Amy Yakima, Jasmine Harper and Fik-Shun
Who Won So You Think You Can Dance Season 10?

So You Think You Can Dance has crowned America's two favorite dancers ... and they won't be the last…

Cory Monteith
Hollywood Reacts to Cory Monteith's Death

Hollywood was stunned by the unexpected death of Glee star Cory Monteith on Saturday night. Hours ea…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 9:30am
Bedtime Stories TBS

An imaginative handyman (Adam Sandler) who tells his niece and nephew nighttime tales begins to see the fanciful yarns come true, with him right in the middle of the action and complete with wild embellishments provided by the two kids.

Thu Apr 2 3:00pm
Hairspray ETV-E

Upbeat musical spin on John Waters' 1988 cult hit about a plump, socially conscious teenage girl who shakes up things on a TV dance show in 1962 Baltimore. John Travolta costars in a well-padded fat suit as her plus-size mother. Rikki Lake, who starred in (more…)

Fri Apr 3 2:00am
Bedtime Stories TBS

An imaginative handyman (Adam Sandler) who tells his niece and nephew nighttime tales begins to see the fanciful yarns come true, with him right in the middle of the action and complete with wild embellishments provided by the two kids.