Adam Scott Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Adam Paul Scott

Birth Place: Santa Cruz, California, United States

Birthday: April 3, 1973, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Parks and Recreation

Literally the Entire Cast of Parks and Recreation Will Visit Late Night with Seth Meyers to Say Goodbye

Everyone knows Amy Poehler and Seth Meyers are best friends, right? Amy was Seth's inaugural guest when he took over as the host of Late Night last year, so it only makes sense that Amy would like to have her BFF by her side as she says goodbye to Pa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Greatest Event in Television History
11:31 — The Greatest Event in Television History is a 15-minute special that stars Adam Scott and Jon Hamm. The special premieres on October 11th at Midnigh (more…)
The Greatest Event in Television History #3
18:03 — After two failed but hilarious attempts, Adam Scott tries once again to nail down The Greatest Event in Television History. Inspired by a true story.
An NBC Sneak Peek: Parks and Recreation
04:31 — Get a behind the scenes look at the second season of the Thursday comedy "Parks and Recreation" starring Amy Poehler and from the Executive Producers (more…)
Joke Overload
11:17 — When an elderly and soulful black man, Hubert McGraw (guest star ERNIE HUDSON - Ghostbusters), and a racist white boy (guest star MARK L. YOUNG - Sex (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 11:45am
Knocked Up MAXe

A mistake one-night stand becomes much more when a rising star TV personality realizes she's pregnant. A lifetime slacker is then thrust into responsibilities of fatherhood in this romp.

I’ll Watch752 Watching
Fri Jul 1 1:00pm
Parks and RecreationSex Education(Season 5, Episode 4) FXX

Leslie responds to an STD outbreak among Pawnee seniors by conducting her own sex-education class. At the same time, Tom finds himself gadget-less and turning to Ron for help coping with life without technology; and Ben and April have their first encounter (more…)

I’ll Watch188 Watching
Fri Jul 1 1:30pm
Parks and RecreationHalloween Surprise(Season 5, Episode 5) FXX

Halloween brings some upsetting news for Leslie in the form of a job offer for Ben. At the same time, Ron and Andy go trick-or-treating with Diane's daughters, while Tom looks for a new business venture.

I’ll Watch387 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Simon Baker, Amy Poehler, Mandy Patinkin
Mega Buzz: The Mentalist's Coupling, Parks and Rec's New Reality and a Homeland Standoff

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Rachel Dratch
SNL Alum Rachel Dratch Will Guest-Star on Parks and Recreation's Final Season

Live from Pawnee, it's Saturday night! Former Saturday Night Live cast member Rachel Dratch has sign…

Chris Pratt, Adam Scott, Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Boss on the Show's Big Time Jump

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season finale of Parks and Recreation.…

Adam Scott, Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Finale: Will Leslie Take the Job in Chicago?

Would Pawnee fall apart if  Parks and Recreation's Leslie Knope (Amy Poehler) actually took the Park…

Blake Anderson
Parks and Recreation Finale Enlists Workaholics' Blake Anderson

Workaholics star Blake Anderson will guest-star on Parks and Recreation's season finale next Thursda…

Adam Scott, Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Boss on Leslie's Big News and What's Next

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Parks and Recreation. Read a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Paul Scott
  • Birth Place: Santa Cruz, California, United States
  • Birthday: April 3, 1973, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Producer