Adam Scott Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Adam Paul Scott

Birth Place: Santa Cruz, California, United States

Birthday: April 3, 1973, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Parks and Recreation

Literally the Entire Cast of Parks and Recreation Will Visit Late Night with Seth Meyers to Say Goodbye

Everyone knows Amy Poehler and Seth Meyers are best friends, right? Amy was Seth's inaugural guest when he took over as the host of Late Night last year, so it only makes sense that Amy would like to have her BFF by her side as she says goodbye to Pa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Adam Scott and Chris O'Dowd On the Funny Moments On Set of 'Friends With Kids'
03:17 — Adam Scott and Chris O'Dowd talk about how all the comedians competed to be the funniest on set. Also, both actor compare the movie's circle of friend (more…)
A.C.O.D: Interview With Amy Poehler On the 2013 Sundance Red Carpet
01:29 — Amy Poehler talks about playing Adam Scott's step mother in A.C.O.D. The actress also signed up for this film because she always wanted to work with h (more…)
Adam Scott and Clark Duke Talk Naked Richard Jenkins in a.C.O.D.
03:26 — Adam Scott and Clark Duke discuss the evolution of their characters, Adam's possible sex tape and Richard Jenkins' naked butt.
Adam Scott, Jason Schwartzman Answer ‘Whose Is Bigger?’
04:38 — Actors Adam Scott and Jason Schwartzman discuss their sexy new comedy, “The Overnight,” where things start to get weird when two couples hang out afte (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 12:00am
The Aviator HBOSGe

A biography of Howard Hughes, centering on his glory years from the 1920s to the 1940s. After making a fortune improving the design of oil drilling bits, Hughes becomes the Hollywood mogul behind RKO studios, and devotes his life to aviation. The film also (more…)

I’ll Watch374 Watching
Thu Aug 25 8:30am
High Crimes MOMAX

When her ex-Marine husband is accused of past war crimes, a lawyer enlists the help of a fellow attorney who's wrestling with his own demons.

I’ll Watch296 Watching
Thu Aug 25 10:00am
Parks and RecreationSister City(Season 2, Episode 5) FXX

The Parks and Recreation department from Boraqua, Venezuela, Pawnee's sister city, visits, and Leslie is shocked by the cultural differences. Meanwhile, April plays hard to get.

I’ll Watch12 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Simon Baker, Amy Poehler, Mandy Patinkin
Mega Buzz: The Mentalist's Coupling, Parks and Rec's New Reality and a Homeland Standoff

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Rachel Dratch
SNL Alum Rachel Dratch Will Guest-Star on Parks and Recreation's Final Season

Live from Pawnee, it's Saturday night! Former Saturday Night Live cast member Rachel Dratch has sign…

Chris Pratt, Adam Scott, Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Boss on the Show's Big Time Jump

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season finale of Parks and Recreation.…

Adam Scott, Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Finale: Will Leslie Take the Job in Chicago?

Would Pawnee fall apart if  Parks and Recreation's Leslie Knope (Amy Poehler) actually took the Park…

Blake Anderson
Parks and Recreation Finale Enlists Workaholics' Blake Anderson

Workaholics star Blake Anderson will guest-star on Parks and Recreation's season finale next Thursda…

Adam Scott, Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Boss on Leslie's Big News and What's Next

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Parks and Recreation. Read a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Paul Scott
  • Birth Place: Santa Cruz, California, United States
  • Birthday: April 3, 1973, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay