Adam Scott Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Adam Paul Scott

Birth Place: Santa Cruz, California, United States

Birthday: April 3, 1973, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Parks and Recreation

Literally the Entire Cast of Parks and Recreation Will Visit Late Night with Seth Meyers to Say Goodbye

Everyone knows Amy Poehler and Seth Meyers are best friends, right? Amy was Seth's inaugural guest when he took over as the host of Late Night last year, so it only makes sense that Amy would like to have her BFF by her side as she says goodbye to Pa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tell Me You Love Me Season 1
Sex. Intimacy. Marriage. Life. Season One of this riveting HBO drama series explores the lives of three couples and the therapist they share. Jane Ale (more…)
Tell Me You Love Me Season 1
Sex. Intimacy. Marriage. Life. Season One of this riveting HBO drama series explores the lives of three couples and the therapist they share. Jane Ale (more…)
Tell Me You Love Me Season 1
Sex. Intimacy. Marriage. Life. Season One of this riveting HBO drama series explores the lives of three couples and the therapist they share. Jane Ale (more…)
Tell Me You Love Me Season 1
Sex. Intimacy. Marriage. Life. Season One of this riveting HBO drama series explores the lives of three couples and the therapist they share. Jane Ale (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 1:00am
Parks and RecreationOne in 8,000(Season 6, Episode 20) WGNA

Leslie and Ben take charge of a charity auction to raise funds for the unity concert; at the same time, April gives Andy a hand managing his schedule; and Donna turns to Ron for help handling an ex-boyfriend.

I’ll Watch289 Watching
Wed Jun 1 1:30am
Parks and Recreation2017(Season 7, Episode 1) WGNA

In the Season 7 premiere, Leslie enters into a competition with the tech company Gryzzl for a large parcel of land, which she wants to turn into a national park. Meanwhile, April and Andy try to become more spontaneous; and Ben is honored with a speech by (more…)

I’ll Watch55 Watching
Wed Jun 1 2:35am
Knocked Up HBOSGe

A mistake one-night stand becomes much more when a rising star TV personality realizes she's pregnant. A lifetime slacker is then thrust into responsibilities of fatherhood in this romp.

I’ll Watch750 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Simon Baker, Amy Poehler, Mandy Patinkin
Mega Buzz: The Mentalist's Coupling, Parks and Rec's New Reality and a Homeland Standoff

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Rachel Dratch
SNL Alum Rachel Dratch Will Guest-Star on Parks and Recreation's Final Season

Live from Pawnee, it's Saturday night! Former Saturday Night Live cast member Rachel Dratch has sign…

Chris Pratt, Adam Scott, Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Boss on the Show's Big Time Jump

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season finale of Parks and Recreation.…

Adam Scott, Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Finale: Will Leslie Take the Job in Chicago?

Would Pawnee fall apart if  Parks and Recreation's Leslie Knope (Amy Poehler) actually took the Park…

Blake Anderson
Parks and Recreation Finale Enlists Workaholics' Blake Anderson

Workaholics star Blake Anderson will guest-star on Parks and Recreation's season finale next Thursda…

Adam Scott, Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Boss on Leslie's Big News and What's Next

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Parks and Recreation. Read a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Paul Scott
  • Birth Place: Santa Cruz, California, United States
  • Birthday: April 3, 1973, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »