Adam Scott Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Adam Paul Scott

Birth Place: Santa Cruz, California, United States

Birthday: April 3, 1973, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Corden, Adam Scott and Meg Ryan, <em style="">The Late Late Show</em>

Watch James Corden, Meg Ryan and Adam Scott Turn Beyoncé Lyrics Into a Soap Opera

Monday's Late Late Show brought back the "pop lyrics as soap opera" format and borrowed the Queen's words. James Corden, Meg Ryan and Adam Scott acted out a scene in which Corden catches Ryan cheating on him with Leslie Knope's husband. The plot is m… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE CLIP: Nick Kroll, Jenny Slate, Adam Scott & Zoe Kazan's Awkward Date in 'My Blind Brother'
02:01 — The film premieres nationwide in theaters and on demand Sept. 23.
Nick Kroll, Jenny Slate, Adam Scott & Zoe Kazan's Awkward Date in 'My Blind Brother'
02:00 — The film premieres nationwide in theaters and on demand Sept. 23.
Power Rankings: Miss America
05:08 — James looks at the real winners of the 2016 Miss America pageant, capped with the obsession of this year's winner's name, Miss Arkansas Savvy Shields.
Brian Fallon: Nobody Wins
02:53 — Late Late Show music guest Brian Fallon performs "Nobody Wins."

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 10:00am
Parks and RecreationNew Slogan(Season 6, Episode 16) FXX

Leslie's efforts to create a new town slogan catch the unwanted attention of two local shock jocks; Andy uncovers an interesting secret about Ron while scouting bands for the Unity Concert; Tom, Donna and April tour possible restaurant locales.

I’ll Watch184 Watching
Wed Sep 28 10:30am
Parks and RecreationProm(Season 6, Episode 18) FXX

A high-school senior prom is saved by Leslie and the parks crew. As they help organize the event, Leslie and Ron compete to hire a soon-to-be graduate, April reluctantly agrees to go with Andy as his date, and Tom lets Ben help with DJ duties.

I’ll Watch188 Watching
Wed Sep 28 11:00am
Parks and RecreationFlu Season 2(Season 6, Episode 19) FXX

Leslie and Andy battle the flu while trying to book performers for the Unity Concert; Tom searches for a sommelier for his new restaurant at a wine competition; and Ben seeks Ron's help with a personal matter.

I’ll Watch195 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Parks and Recreation
Literally the Entire Cast of Parks and Recreation Will Visit Late Night with Seth Meyers to Say Goodbye

Will Rob Lowe pop up?

Simon Baker, Amy Poehler, Mandy Patinkin
Mega Buzz: The Mentalist's Coupling, Parks and Rec's New Reality and a Homeland Standoff

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Rachel Dratch
SNL Alum Rachel Dratch Will Guest-Star on Parks and Recreation's Final Season

Live from Pawnee, it's Saturday night! Former Saturday Night Live cast member Rachel Dratch has sign…

Chris Pratt, Adam Scott, Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Boss on the Show's Big Time Jump

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season finale of Parks and Recreation.…

Adam Scott, Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Finale: Will Leslie Take the Job in Chicago?

Would Pawnee fall apart if  Parks and Recreation's Leslie Knope (Amy Poehler) actually took the Park…

Blake Anderson
Parks and Recreation Finale Enlists Workaholics' Blake Anderson

Workaholics star Blake Anderson will guest-star on Parks and Recreation's season finale next Thursda…

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Paul Scott
  • Birth Place: Santa Cruz, California, United States
  • Birthday: April 3, 1973, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments