Adam Scott Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Adam Paul Scott

Birth Place: Santa Cruz, CA

Birthday: April 3, 1973, Aries

Profession: Actor, TV producer

User Rating:3.98 out of 5 (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Parks and Recreation

Literally the Entire Cast of Parks and Recreation Will Visit Late Night with Seth Meyers to Say Goodbye

Everyone knows Amy Poehler and Seth Meyers are best friends, right? Amy was Seth's inaugural guest when he took over as the host of Late Night last year, so it only makes sense that Amy would like to have her BFF by her side as she says goodbye to Pa… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri May 29 12:00am
Parks and RecreationChristmas Scandal(Season 2, Episode 12) WGNA

An innocent meeting with a disgraced councilman lands Leslie at the center of a sex scandal, disrupting her plans for the Pawnee Winter Wonderland Festival. Louis C.K. guest stars.

Fri May 29 12:30am
Parks and RecreationThe Set Up(Season 2, Episode 13) WGNA

Leslie goes on a blind date with one of Ann's coworkers (Will Arnett). Meanwhile, Mark becomes insecure when an old friend of Ann's re-enters her life.

Fri May 29 1:00am
Parks and RecreationLeslie's House(Season 2, Episode 14) WGNA

Leslie throws a dinner party at her home, hoping to impress Justin, her new love interest.

More NewsSee all »

Simon Baker, Amy Poehler, Mandy Patinkin
Mega Buzz: The Mentalist's Coupling, Parks and Rec's New Reality and a Homeland Standoff

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Rachel Dratch
SNL Alum Rachel Dratch Will Guest-Star on Parks and Recreation's Final Season

Live from Pawnee, it's Saturday night! Former Saturday Night Live cast member Rachel Dratch has sign…

Chris Pratt, Adam Scott, Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Boss on the Show's Big Time Jump

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season finale of Parks and Recreation.…

Adam Scott, Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Finale: Will Leslie Take the Job in Chicago?

Would Pawnee fall apart if  Parks and Recreation's Leslie Knope (Amy Poehler) actually took the Park…

Blake Anderson
Parks and Recreation Finale Enlists Workaholics' Blake Anderson

Workaholics star Blake Anderson will guest-star on Parks and Recreation's season finale next Thursda…

Adam Scott, Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Boss on Leslie's Big News and What's Next

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Parks and Recreation. Read a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Paul Scott
  • Birth Place: Santa Cruz, CA
  • Birthday: April 3, 1973, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, TV producer
  • User Rating:3.98 out of 5 (42 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »